Profile

Cover photo
Angkor Palace Resort & Spa
Lives in No 555, Phum Kruos, Sangkat Svay Dangkum, Siem Reap, Kingdom of Cambodia
173,354 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Angkor Palace Resort & Spa is proud to receive the "2015 Agoda Gold Circle Award".

We are pleased to say thank you to our value guests and Agoda.com teams for supporting us till we could honor receive this prize in year 2015 and hope you are continue supporting us far in the future too.

Let's cheer Angkor Palace Team!!!

#AngkorPalace #SiemReap #AgodaAwards
1
Add a comment...
 
កុំភ្លេចចូលរួមបណ្តែតប្រទីបទាំងអស់គ្នា នារាត្រីយប់នេះ។

Don't forget to join water and moon festival event tonight.

#water_festival #second_day
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Congratulation! #Ctrip's certificate of Chinese Preferred Hotel
1
Add a comment...
 
Mr. Panyathon SIE, Executive Assistant Manager of Angkor Palace Resort & Spa is very honored to receive The Best World Luxury Hotel Awards 2015 at Harbour Grand Hong Kong.

On behalf of the resort, thank for all our value clients for nominated us as the best WLHA 2015.

#AngkorPalace #Resort #Best #WLHA #Year2015
1
Add a comment...
 
Pchum Ben (All Soul's Day) Promotion. 

Come and discover Siem Reap’s Top Class Luxury Resort - Angkor Palace Resort & Spa.

Rates includes:
* Luxury accommodation in our Deluxe Room
* Complimentary daily breakfast for 2 guests
* Free entry to Kainnora Spa featuring outdoor Jacuzzi, 
Sauna, Steam, Tennis Courts, Gymnasium, 
and Swimming Pool
* Free 25mn foot massage for 2 guests
* Welcome drink, cold towel and daily fruit platter

Term and conditions:
* Applicable for Cambodian and Expatriate Only
* Stay Date: 01-30 September 2014
* Min. 2 nights stay required
* Extra person at $40 per night

Book Now: 
Tel: 012 333 240, 078 555 867
Email: booking@angkorpalaceresort.com,
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,941 people
 
If you are a married couple, you don't want to miss #AngkorWat the world largest religious temple at Siem Reap #AngkorPalaceExperience
1
Add a comment...
 
First-day of boat racing in #SiemReap

Enjoy #waterfestival event 2015
1
Add a comment...
 
ក្នុងឱកាសអបអរសាទរ ព្រះរាជពិធីបុណ្យអុំទូក បណ្តែតប្រទីប សំពះព្រះខែ និងអកអំបុក ដែលនឹងឈានមកដល់ក្នុងពេលឆាប់ៗនេះ, សណ្ឋាគារ Angkor Palace Resort & Spa ក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាបមានការផ្តល់ជូនតំលៃពិសេសសំរាប់បន្ទប់ស្នាក់នៅជូនដល់ភ្ញៀវជាតិត្រឹមតែ ៨០ដុល្លារ/យប់ ចាប់ពីថៃ្ងទី ២០ ដល់ ថ្ងៃទី ៣០ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០១៥។

ជាមួយតំលៃពិសេសនេះលោកអ្នកនឹងទទួលបាន៖
• ការស្នាក់ក្នុងបន្ទប់ប្រភេទ Deluxe
• អាហារពេលព្រឹក Buffet ជារៀងរាល់ថ្ងៃ
• ការប្រើប្រាស់អាងហែលទឹក, បន្ទប់ហាត់ប្រាណ, បន្ទប់ស្ទីម, Jacuzzi...
• សេវាកម្ម អ៊ីនធើណែត Wi-Fi

សូមកុំភ្លេចរួសរាន់ឡើង!!! ការផ្តល់ជូនមានកំណត់!
សំរាប់ពត៌មានបន្ថែមសូមទំនាក់ទំនងមកលេខៈ ០៦៣ ៧៦០ ៥១១ | ០៩២ ៧៧៧ ៩០២
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
GOOGLE also celebrated Cambodia Independent Day

#google #celebrated #Cambodia_Independent_Day
1
Add a comment...
 
Who's plan for #sunrise tomorrow?

Picture: beautiful sunrise at #AngkorWat 
2
Add a comment...

Angkor Palace Resort & Spa changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,941 people
Work
Occupation
Hotel - Resort - Hospitality Service Provider
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Former Grand Soluxe Angkor Palace Resort & Spa
Story
Tagline
Experience the heart of ultimate luxury and bask in the splendor of elegance at Angkor Palace Resort & Spa, the perfect base to explore the legendary Angkor Temples and undiscovered treasures in Cambodia.
Introduction

The only international 5-star resort designed and built by a Cambodian architect, its décor and furnishing reflect the finest in Cambodian architecture, befitting royalty and dignitaries. Nestled invitingly within a spacious 11-hectare estate, the lush resort offers you the serenity of a secluded retreat whilst ensuring you are provided with every possible convenience.


Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
No 555, Phum Kruos, Sangkat Svay Dangkum, Siem Reap, Kingdom of Cambodia
Contact Information
Work
Phone
078555867, 85592777902
Email
Address
No. 555, Phum Krous, Khum Svay Dangkum, Siem Reap, Kingdom of Cambodia