Profile

Cover photo
Graham Miller
Works at London City Mission
Attended Bristol University
Lives in London
346,718 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you Keith & Kristyn Getty for reminding us of the task that remains unfinished!
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm running to support outreach to London's marginalised. I'd love you to support me
https://london10krun.everydayhero.com/uk/graham
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
新年快乐! Happy New Year!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Our Father, who art in heaven...." http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-34891928
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
London City Mission are recruiting urban missionaries with a heart for London's least reached. 
https://www.lcm.org.uk/get-involved/become-a-missionary
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Communities

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
There is high cost in turning Sunday into a normal work day for NHS and shop staff
http://www.lapidomedia.com/work-church-britain-forced-choose
GOVERNMENT legislators are closing down Sundays for financial gain, says a London mission leader.As the nation’s Muslims begin Ramadan, and the Mayor of London Sadiq Khan announces his intention to fa
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ordinary people are being priced out of London 
1
coulibaly youl's profile photo
 
Nice card
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Miller Family Selfie
1
Add a comment...

Graham Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
George Osborne is popular with Xinhua. Oh dear...
UK Chancellor George Osborne is praised by Chinese state media for focusing on business ahead of human rights during his visit to Xinjiang.
1
Clare Usmar's profile photo
 
I'm not sure that's the best reason to be popular with a government...
Add a comment...
Communities
Work
Occupation
Chief Servant - London City Mission
Skills
Cross Cultural Management, Bible Teaching, Strategic Planning, Finance, Due Diligence, ERP Systems, Pastoral Care
Employment
  • London City Mission
    CEO, 2013 - present
  • Beckett Asia Pacific
    CFO, 2013
  • Unilever
    Finance Manager
  • PRI
    Financial Analyst
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Previously
Beijing - Liverpool - Gujranwala - Beijing - Rome - Rotterdam - Copenhagen - Wimbledon - Ampthill - Grimsby - Shanghai - Kirkcudbright - Neston - New Malden
Links
Story
Tagline
Love God, Love Family, Love London
Introduction
Couldn't make up my mind whether to get involved in business or mission so ended up getting invovled with the business of mission
Bragging rights
15th General Secretary of London City Mission since it was founded in 1835
Education
  • Bristol University
    1990 - 1993
  • Birkenhead Sixth Form College
    1988 - 1990
  • Plessington High
    1983 - 1988
  • Oakhill
    2010 - 2010
  • Cornhill
    2003 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Windy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Bloons TD 5
A great trip out for kids
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
58 reviews
Map
Map
Map
A friendly, welcoming church with a good kids work
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
The Savoy is the last word in elegance and sophistication. The service is attentive and friendly, the rooms are beautifully decorated, the food is delicious.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago