Profile

Cover photo
Graeme Noble
Lives in Brisbane, Australia
358 followers|391,534 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews
Communities
16 communities
Story
Introduction
This is my Google profile.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brisbane, Australia
Links
Other profiles
Links
Collections Graeme is following
Work
Occupation
Guru
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
gmanual

Stream

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
 
I must be the only person on the internet that actually likes the new Google Reader... I guess I'm using it wrong.
1
Tim Barber's profile photo
 
I like it too!
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
 
In need of some travel inspiration, I thoroughly enjoyed my last trip through the Indochina region, thinking maybe this time going to India or somewhere in South America would be a suitable next destination?
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
 
A bit of rain and a few more 'HDR Camera' pics.
1
Add a comment...

Communities

16 communities

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
 
Work Picnic
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vegetable Garden Experiment..
unused plural form
Graeme Noble's photos
1
Add a comment...

Graeme Noble

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dinner.
1
Add a comment...
Graeme Noble's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Graeme Noble (@gmanual) | Twitter
twitter.com

The latest Tweets from Graeme Noble (@gmanual). I'm not actually wearing a santa hat.. you need to clear your cache. BRiSBaNE

Downloading and setting up Skype
www.skype.com

Skip main navigation; Menu; Close menu; Home · Explore · What is Skype? Features · Business · Prices · Rates · Premium · Special offers · Sh

Changes to the Gee.is TeamSpeak.
graemenoble.id.au

TLDR: Use ts.gee.is as your bookmark and you probably wont notice anything for the next 3 months.. At least. Using ts.gee.is means you will

Colbert Nation | The Colbert Report | Comedy Central
www.colbertnation.com

Feel the news along with Stephen Colbert, America's ballsiest pundit, with highlights and full episodes of The Colbert Report.

Dropbox - Simplify your life
www.dropbox.com

Dropbox is a free service that lets you bring your photos, docs, and videos anywhere and share them easily. Never email yourself a file agai

Computer Science 101
www.cs101-class.org

Computer Science 101 is a free online class taught by Nick Parlante.

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is the ultimate source for gadget and technology news and reviews. The site launches Fall 2011. Don't miss it!

Google Code
code.google.com

Google's official developer site. Featuring APIs, developer tools and technical resources.

The Verge
theverge.com

The Verge is the ultimate source for gadget and technology news and reviews. The site launches Fall 2011. Don't miss it!

Google Accounts
www.google.com

Google Accounts. Sign in to personalize your Google experience. Google has more to offer when you sign in to your Google Account. Sign in on

Minecraft
minecraft.net

Minecraft is a game about placing blocks to build anything you can imagine. At night monsters come out, make sure to build a shelter before

Offline Google Mail - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Gmail Offline beta is a Gmail app built to support offline access, allowing mail to be read, responded to, searched and archived...

Read Later Fast - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Save pages to read later -- online or offline, and fast! Avoid too many tabs and make your browsing a blast!

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

Gmail: Email from Google
mail.google.com

7+ GB of storage, less spam, and mobile access. is email that's intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun.

instagr.am
instagr.am

Free Download. It's a fast, beautiful and fun way to share your life with friends through a series of pictures. Snap a photo with your i

Good space for events.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Very organised hostel, it was easy to find and very close to the popular tourist stops in Hiroshima, Friendly staff, perfect for what we needed in Hostel, there was a bit of rowdiness at night in some rooms which can be heard from the hallways but not enough to cause problems in your room.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Cash only bar?
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
19 reviews
Map
Map
Map
This is a very busy hostel, and is setup for managing this traffic, good location, close to transport. Very helpful tourist guide information printed in pidgin hole slots at reception, luggage hold was the most organised I saw on my Japan trip. It's price makes it a popular first stop hostel in Tokyo, if you're looking for something a bit more cosier, the sister Khaosan Tokyo KABUKI is located close by and had a more homely feel and casual common room.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago