Profile

Cover photo
Gourav Kumar Vani
Attends University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore
Lives in 560065, India
123 followers|24,431 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
I secured second rank in ICAR-SRF 2015 in Social Science group (Agricultural Economics). 
1
Add a comment...

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
My short essay on topic Supermarket revolution is a double edge sword 
1
Add a comment...

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brief book for JRF social sciences 
1
Add a comment...

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
Look at scenario of employability 
An assessment of three lakh students across 29 states and seven Union territories has found only 37% to be employable with women candidates faring better than men.
1
Add a comment...

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a shame for the second largest economy of the world that it does not respect human rights and even bigger shame is that so called  self declared  protectors of Peace and Justice namely European Union and America remained silent on the issue. 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
123 people
Vittal Chavan's profile photo
Vinod Patil's profile photo
Kavya gowda's profile photo
Anil Lonakar's profile photo
SHRIDHAR PATIL's profile photo
Rajesh Rana's profile photo
Dinesh Hegde's profile photo
Premanand k's profile photo
IndiaAgroNet.com's profile photo

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
State home minister Babulal Gaur had gone on record to claim that 21 of 51 districts in MP were SIMI-infested. 
1
Add a comment...

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
When Bhishma told Yudhishthir who enjoys sex more | Mysticism Blog on Speakingtree.in
1
Add a comment...

Gourav Kumar Vani

Shared publicly  - 
 
look at alcohol consumption of Kerala
A bar was where Kerala gathered for its evening adda. Where you grew up, grew old, grew bitter and in many cases, stopped growing.
1
Add a comment...

Gourav Kumar Vani changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
123 people
Vittal Chavan's profile photo
Vinod Patil's profile photo
Kavya gowda's profile photo
Anil Lonakar's profile photo
SHRIDHAR PATIL's profile photo
Rajesh Rana's profile photo
Dinesh Hegde's profile photo
Premanand k's profile photo
IndiaAgroNet.com's profile photo
Education
  • University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore
    Agricultrual Economics, 2012 - present
    Agricultural Production Economics, Micro Economic Theory, Macro Economics Theory, Econometrics, Optimization techniques, Natural Resource and Environmental Economics, Agricultural Finance and Project Mangaement, Research Methodology for social sciences, Statistics for applied sciences, Multivariate analysis, Non-parametric methods,Intellectual Property Rights in Agriculture, Commodity Futures Trading, Mathematics for applied sciences, Principles and practices of Water management, Agricultural Marketing and Price analysis,Marketing management and Strategy,Time series analysis.
  • University of Agricultural Sciences,Dharwad
    Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, 2008 - 2012
    details of courses offered can be obtained from the following link http://www.uasd.edu/education-files/bscagmacosyllabus.pdf
  • Sarafa Vidhya Niketan, Indore
    Pre-University College (PUC), 2006 - 2008
    Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics (PCM), English and Hindi
  • Gayatri Shakthi Peeth Higher Secondary School, Jobat
    Secondary School Leaving Certificate (SSLC), 2004 - 2006
    Hindi, English, Social Science, Science, Mathematics, Sanskrit
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
September 16, 1990
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Kumar, Gourav, Vani
Story
Tagline
LIFE IS A RACE, BORN TO BE DIFFERENT
Introduction
I AM  INTERESTED IN MAKING WORLD HAPPY AND FREE FROM CORRUPTION. ECONOMICS ATTRACTS ME.FOR ME MONEY IS ONLY A MEANS TO ACHEIVE WELFARE OF SOCIETY. 
Work
Occupation
JUNIOR RESEARCH FELLOW
Skills
STATISTICAL ANALYSIS USING MS EXCEL, R VERSION SOFTWARE
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
560065, India
Previously
457990, India - 580005, India - Ghent , 9000, Belgium