Profile

Cover photo
Gist Reel
Works at GistReel.Com
Attends University of Agriculture, Abeokuta
Lives in Lagos, Nigeria
624 followers|2,822,240 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nollywood actress and mother of one, Uche Jombo took to Instagram to share an epic throwback photo of herself. Uche claims the photo was taken in 2005. The actress tied the knot with Kenney Rodriguez in 2012.
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yemi Alade took to Instagram to share new photos of herself. Yemi who is currently in Uganda rocked an off-shoulder top paired with boot-cut jeans and shoes. The singer slayed in the outfit. See another photo below.
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nollywood actress and entrepreneur, Empress Njama has shared new portrait of herself. Empress who is also a philanthropist rocked a new look in the above photo collage. She looked stunning.  
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nollywood actress, Angela Okorie was called out by fans for showing off her boobs in her birthday outfit. Angela who shared these photos on Instagram fired back at her fans saying they should kill themselves. Read her caption in the above photo.
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ghollywood actress Jackie Appiah looks the part of royalty in a photo shared on her Instagram page. The Ghanaian beauty dressed her petite frame in a wine maxi dress which was sourcd from Dzyn fashion outlet. Her fabulous makeup was done by Niiney Makeup…
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yesterday, Muma Gee gave birth to her third child with husband Prince Eke, who also celebrated his birthday yesterday! The couple got married in 2011, and their daughter’s name is Okwuluoka, she comes after a set of boy and girl twins, Ceasar and…
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Comedian AY Makun is a year older today. The comedian’s wife, Mabel Makun, surprised him by bringing his friends to where he was training by 12am. AY took to Instagram to share these lovely photos and revealed the gist. Read what he wrote below.
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nollywood actress, Rukky Sanda took to Instagram to show off a cross-section of her living room. Sanda can be pictured lounging in her living room while posing for a photo. Rukky slayed in the above photo.
1
Add a comment...

Gist Reel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beyonce, Blue Ivy and Jay Z are still Italy where they are on vacation before she continues with her Lemonade world tour. Blue is such a perfect blend of both parents. The family looked good in these photos.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
An arena to sensitize the public on recent happenings; foreign and local. On both entertainment and social issues.
Bragging rights
Ranked Amongst Top 500 Sites most visited sites in Nigeria.
Education
  • University of Agriculture, Abeokuta
    Civil Engr, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ola Olajide
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Work
Employment
  • GistReel.Com
    CEO, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lagos, Nigeria
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+234-806-680-7370, +234-823-120-3188
Email
Address
Lagos