Profile

Cover photo
Giovanni Toraldo (gionn)
Works at ClouDesire
Attended University of Pisa
Lives in Capannori, Lucca
162 followers|71,230 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
162 people
Oana Niculaita's profile photo
David Ginanni's profile photo
Salvatore Mulliri's profile photo
Dario Faggioli's profile photo
Lorenzo Monaco's profile photo
Stefano Pieroni's profile photo

Giovanni Toraldo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Apply for Software Dogengineer on Google!
1
Add a comment...

Giovanni Toraldo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mimosa.
3
Brunella Petruzzi's profile photo
 
Bella! Peccato che sono (siamo?) .....allergica (allergici).....
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
Ti ho fatto un cioccolatino...
 ·  Translate
2
Paola Romagnoli's profile photo
 
Veramente molto simpatico.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Giovanni Toraldo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Touchscreens for promoting tourism: you are doing it wrong.
8
Giovanni Toraldo's profile photoMarco Conforti's profile photoManuel Mazzuola's profile photo
3 comments
 
Warning warning warning
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
162 people
Oana Niculaita's profile photo
David Ginanni's profile photo
Salvatore Mulliri's profile photo
Dario Faggioli's profile photo
Lorenzo Monaco's profile photo
Stefano Pieroni's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Developer and Operations
Skills
Open Source, Linux, System administration, PHP, Java.
Employment
  • ClouDesire
    Lead Developer, 2012 - present
  • Space New
    Web developer, sysadmin, 2012 - 2012
  • LiberSoft
    Sysadmin, web developer, 2008 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Capannori, Lucca
Previously
Montecarlo, Lucca
Contact Information
Home
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Pretending you know what you're doing is almost the same as knowing what you are doing, so just accept that you know what you're doing even if you don't and do it.
Introduction

Open Source Enthusiast with SuperCow Powers, PHP/Java/whatever developer, writer of the OpenNebula book, lead developer at ClouDesire.

Bragging rights
I don't work for a financial institute risking bankrupt, I escaped from the university, I've machines working for me when I sleep.
Education
  • University of Pisa
    Informatica
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 4, 1986
Other names
scorp, gionn
Giovanni Toraldo (gionn)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Plex for Android
market.android.com

Plex organizes all of your personal media, wherever you keep it, so you can enjoy it on any device. With Plex, you can easily stream your vi

Moon
market.android.com

Sam lavora da ormai tre anni sulla Luna, al servizio di un'azienda che raccoglie roccia lunare come fonte energetica. Solo, per compagno un

Telegram
market.android.com

Telegram is a messaging app with a focus on speed and security. It’s superfast, simple and free. With Telegram, you can create group chats w

Google Now Launcher
market.android.com

Upgrade the launcher on your device to make Google Now one swipe away. From your primary home screen, swipe right to access Google Now cards

Hangouts (replaces Talk)
market.android.com

Hangouts brings one-on-one and group conversations to life with photos, emoji, and video calls for free. Connect with friends across compute

Speed Toggle Bluetooth
market.android.com

SPEED TOGGLE BLUETOOTH - Questa applicazione gestisce l'attivazione e la disattivazione del bluetooth a seconda della velocità a cui ti stai

ownCloud
market.android.com

Welcome to the ownCloud Android App – Add an ownCloud server, and have your private file sync and share cloud up and running in no time.***

Dogecoin Wallet
market.android.com

Have your Dogecoins always with you, in your pocket! You pay by quickly scanning a QR-code. As a merchant, you receive payments reliably and

Bridge Constructor PG FREE
market.android.com

"Bridge Constructor Playground is even more fun than the prequel." – Chip.de "Bridge Constructor Playground convinces by a fresh look and a

Ingress
market.android.com

✮ Top Game of 2013 at Google Play Player's Choice Awards. ✮ Best Android Strategy Game Runner-up at Android Central Best of 2013 Awards ✮ On

DroidAlone
market.android.com

E' tardi. La sveglia ha suonato e l'hai ignorata. Ti svegli e vai a lavoro di corsa, quindi ti rendi conto di aver lasciato il telefono a ca

Flud - Torrent Downloader
market.android.com

Flud is a simple and beautiful BitTorrent client for android. The power of BitTorrent protocol is now in the palm of your hands. Share files

Despicable Me presenta: Minion Manie
market.android.com

L'aspirante supercattivo per eccellenza e la sua truppa di minion tornano in Cattivissimo me presenta: Minion Madness. Mai visti al cinema,

Greenify *ROOT: Renew my Phone
market.android.com

Never should your phone or tablet become slower and battery hungrier after lots of apps installed. With Greenify, your device can run almost

Xabber
market.android.com

Open source Jabber (XMPP) client with multi-account support and clean and simple interface. Being both free (as in freedom!) and ad-free, Xa

BOINC
market.android.com

Use your phone or tablet to study diseases, predict global warming, or discover pulsars! BOINC harnesses the unused computing power of your

Adblock Plus
plus.google.com

We block annoying online advertising on Firefox and Chrome.

» Archives » OpenNebula and the Beauty of Simplicity: Space Shuttle vs. ...
blog.opennebula.org

This isn't a technical article like the one I wrote two years ago about High Availability in OpenNebula with LVM. This is a personal opinion

What the ...?
googleblog.blogspot.com

Dear Google users— You may be aware of press reports alleging that Internet companies have joined a secret U.S. government program called PR

OpenNebula User Group Italia
plus.google.com

Cloud Computing, Open Source, IaaS, Virtualization