Profile

Cover photo
Gio Nadirashvili
Attends TSU
95 followers|118,327 views
AboutPostsYouTube
People
Have him in circles
95 people
განათლების სახლი's profile photo
shako kakauridze's profile photo
ILIA NATCHKEBIA's profile photo
Freescale's profile photo
Ilia Chanchaleishvili's profile photo
Aviabiletebi Luna's profile photo
Eggventure Jump's profile photo
Joyce Green's profile photo
Irakli Svanidze's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student, Flash Developer/Animator, Android Developer, iOS Business App Developer.
Skills
Actionscript 3, Flash, Flex, Java for Android, Objective-C
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 2, 1992
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Gio, George
Links
Story
Introduction
I'm 20. I work as a Flash Designer/Animator, also I do some Android Development. I study at TSU (Tbilisi State University). 
Education
  • TSU
    Programming, 2010 - present
  • St. George's School
    General, 1998 - 2010
Contact Information
Home
Email

Stream

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sign the petition to update our Galaxy Nexuses to KitKat!
1
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
Over the last six months, our MAKEwithMOTO team took Sticky, a truck wrapped entirely in velcro and filled with rooted, hackable Motorola smartphones and high-end 3D printing equipment, across the country for a series of make...
1
Tarun Mittal's profile photo
 
nice
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Game Development  - 
 
Stumbled across this strange bug.. Maybe you guys can help me out..
1
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just released an alpha version of internet radio application, which streams InternetRadio.ge channels. Hope you like it. I know icon is a mess ^^

#InternetRadio   #InternetRadioGeorgia    #Androidradio  
Georgian internet radio client for Android. Please note that this is an uno...
1
Gio Nadirashvili's profile photo
 
ხო ვიცი მარა არ მევასება თეგები ან ვინ გამოიყენებს უცხოელი ამას და ქართველები მეეჭვება ჰეშთეგებს დასდევდნენ :D ისე მადლობა :D
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fight for it people!
A free and open world depends on a free and open Internet. Governments alone should not determine the future of the Internet. The billions of people around the globe that use the Internet, and the exp...
1
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just finished working on an Android project. It's a translater service for Georgian to English and vice versa.
3
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
95 people
განათლების სახლი's profile photo
shako kakauridze's profile photo
ILIA NATCHKEBIA's profile photo
Freescale's profile photo
Ilia Chanchaleishvili's profile photo
Aviabiletebi Luna's profile photo
Eggventure Jump's profile photo
Joyce Green's profile photo
Irakli Svanidze's profile photo

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
At last KitKat has been released, but only for Nexus 5.. WTF +Google ?
1
Constantine Mindiashvili's profile photoGio Nadirashvili's profile photoTarun Mittal's profile photo
3 comments
 
wow
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join the thunderclap and show the world there is a need for a phone worth keeping, the more people we gather, the bigger the impact!
1
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come, visit Georgia!
 
Take a break from work for a hyperlapse journey through the beautiful country of Georgia.
1
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gio Nadirashvili

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've just blogged.
1
Add a comment...