Profile

Cover photo
Gina Rodkey
Works at Ginas InterNet Advising
Lived in Parkesburg
5,113 followers|674,177 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gina Rodkey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gina Rodkey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come join us, we will be talking about all things Small Business Accounting Advisors supporting     #QuickBooks ,   #Sage &     #Xero and the apps that work with them.
 http://www.youtube.com/user/GinaRodkey/Live
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Gina Rodkey. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
05.08.15 Small Business Accounting Advisors
Fri, May 8, 5:30 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Katrina Way's profile photo
 
Thank you for the invite!
Add a comment...

Gina Rodkey

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
World’s Most Beautiful Stones and Minerals
A mineral
is a "naturally occurring substance that is solid and inorganic
representable by a chemical formula, and has an ordered atomic structure."
Rocks, unlike minerals, don't have a precise chemical composition, and can be
finished of both minerals and ...
A mineral is a "naturally occurring substance that is solid and inorganic representable by a chemical formula, and has an ordered atomic structure." Rocks, unlike minerals, don't have a precise chemical composition, and can b...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gina Rodkey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come join us, we will be talking about all things Small Business Accounting Advisors supporting     #QuickBooks ,   #Sage &     #Xero and the apps that work with them.
 http://www.youtube.com/user/GinaRodkey/Live
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Gina Rodkey. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
05.01.15 Small Business Accounting Advisors
Fri, May 1, 5:30 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Sara Laidlaw's profile photo
2 comments
 
ACH! everyone on the third for flat fee clients. Love it.
Add a comment...

Gina Rodkey

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
New stars around Westerlund 2 | Hubble Space Telescope
The red dots scattered throughout the cosmic landscape captured in this NASA/ESA Hubble Space Telescope image are a rich population of forming stars that are still wrapped in their gas and dust cocoons.

These stellar foetuses have not yet ignited the hydrogen in their cores to light-up as stars. However, Hubble’s near-infrared vision allows astronomers to identify these fledglings. The brilliant blue stars seen throughout the image are mostly in the foreground.

This is a section of the new NASA/ESA Hubble Space Telescope image of Westerlund 2 and its surroundings, released to celebrate Hubble’s 25th anniversary.

Credit: NASA, ESA, the Hubble Heritage Team (STScI/AURA), A. Nota (ESA/STScI), and the Westerlund 2 Science Team

+Hubble Space Telescope 
+European Space Agency, ESA 
+NASA Goddard 
+Space Telescope Science Institute 

#NASA #Space #Hubble #Astronomy  #Science #Star #Cluster
#Westerlund2 #Carina #Cosmos #Universe #STScI #ESA #STEM #Education
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Gina Rodkey

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am mesmerized watching earth from the ISS  
1
Linda Qbq Russell's profile photoGina Rodkey's profile photoDenise Chesne's profile photo
3 comments
 
Makes me feel small, but part of something big and wonderful! So many people to reach and help!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
5,113 people
Jet Roberts's profile photo
Vicky Tours's profile photo
Rupa Upadhyay's profile photo
martin bouvier's profile photo
Rony Chando's profile photo
Juan Armas's profile photo
vipin kumar's profile photo
Ben Zino's profile photo
Valmik Adhangale's profile photo

Gina Rodkey
owner

Small Business Accounting Advisors  - 
1
Sara Laidlaw's profile photo
 
I found my QBE answer - We can use our accountant's tools while logged into a client's Pro or Premier account, but it is unavailable for Enterprise. Probably because they were planning to add the tools for all users anyway, which they just did in Release 6. But R6 is already reporting problems so I will have to fetch the file at night and return it in order to use the reclass tool. Disappointed. #Intuit   #quickbooks  
Add a comment...

Gina Rodkey
owner

Discussion  - 
 
What accounting product solution makes the most sense for your business to support? Understanding strategy and tactics when picking the right solution.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
5,113 people
Jet Roberts's profile photo
Vicky Tours's profile photo
Rupa Upadhyay's profile photo
martin bouvier's profile photo
Rony Chando's profile photo
Juan Armas's profile photo
vipin kumar's profile photo
Ben Zino's profile photo
Valmik Adhangale's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Parkesburg
Story
Tagline
http://www.youtube.com/user/GinaRodkey/Live
Introduction

Virtual Consultant

Corelytics Certified Advisor

Advanced Certified QuickBooks ProAdvisor

An emerging Advisor who's success is realized when you are successful.

Shhh  Listen....Your numbers are talking. Do you understand what they are saying?  Let me help you.
  
We can help you make your data work for you so you can spend your time focusing on growing your business.

We can customize a system that works for you. We can work  virtually or with any combination of on-line and on-site services.
Bragging rights
http://www.youtube.com/user/GinaRodkey/Live
Work
Occupation
Ginas InterNet Advising
Skills
Virtual Consultant, Small business coaching, QuickBooks Advance Certified, Small Business Bookkeeping
Employment
  • Ginas InterNet Advising
    Manager, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Virtual Bookkeeping