Profile

Cover photo
Gina Fredenburgh
Works at APUS
Attends APUS
Lives in West Virginia
129 followers|7,893 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
The iPhone 6S Giveaway: Put Some 'S' in Your Step with a Free iPhone 6S!
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
by Stephen Downes Presented July 9, 2014, Network EDFE Seminar Series, London School of Economics. For audio, video and slides, click here.  Introduction: What learners Need The talk is called "Beyond Institutions Personal Le...
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Parents who oppose vaccines are not only misinformed, they're spoiled, having grown up in a world that stands behind the berms built by the scientists and vaccine developers who came before them.
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
We call her Lucrezia
Have her in circles
129 people
abdelrhman elghamri's profile photo
Bob Raymond's profile photo
Cecilia Webb's profile photo
Phylise Banner's profile photo
Billie Box's profile photo
arjun khadgi's profile photo
Terry Harden's profile photo
Tchannin Dumas's profile photo
Tonda Vermeulen's profile photo

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adversity in childhood can create long-lasting scars, damaging our cells and our DNA, and making us sick as adults
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
When soldiers kill in war, the secret shame and guilt they bring back home can destroy them
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Storytelling and Empathy, Animated -  http://www.spring.org.uk/2014/01/the-psychology-of-storytelling-and-empathy-animated.php via @psyblog(almost spit coffee when I saw the study's sponsor)
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amusing AND educational!  Thanks, #OULearn!
1
Add a comment...

Gina Fredenburgh

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
129 people
abdelrhman elghamri's profile photo
Bob Raymond's profile photo
Cecilia Webb's profile photo
Phylise Banner's profile photo
Billie Box's profile photo
arjun khadgi's profile photo
Terry Harden's profile photo
Tchannin Dumas's profile photo
Tonda Vermeulen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Instructional Design Analyst
Employment
  • APUS
    Instructional Designer, present
  • US Navy
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
West Virginia
Previously
Boston - Boston, Takoma Park, Fairfax, Charles Town, Martinsburg
Story
Introduction
INFP, near-sighted, right-brain, night owl, glass half full.
Education
  • APUS
    present
  • UMUC
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Termine