Profile

Cover photo
Gianluca Tabellini
Attends Ingegneria
Lives in Bologna
207 followers|174,514 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Gianluca Tabellini
owner

_ Various projects  - 
 
+max chic Ci hanno segnalato questo link!
Ti potrebbe interessare! :)
 ·  Translate
The Yale OpenHand Project is a movement to advance the design and use of robotic hands designed and built through rapid-prototyping techniques in order to encourage more variation and innovation in mechanical hardware.
3
1
Maricela Lungu's profile photo
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini

Shared publicly  - 
 
LED-equipped drones to paint in the sky. #drones   #twt  
Developed at the Ars Electronica Futurelab, Spaxels (a portmanteau word from space pixels) are LED-equipped quadcopters. They make up a drone swarm that can “draw” three-dimensional figures in midair.
3
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini

Shared publicly  - 
 
FuelBand Fibers #nike  generative design from runners! #twt  
FuelBand Fibers Nike. Fibers is a visualization of Nike FuelBand data from the trainings preceeding We Own The Night - Nike Women's 10K run. To celebrate effort of preparing for the run Nike has chosen 7 influential runners equipped with FuelBands. Up to the minute Nike Fuel data was then ...
1
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The Right Distance" http://feedly.com/e/zOlIzke0
The Right Distance. Researches have shown that myopia at young ages is usually caused by the failure of keeping adequate distance between the book and the eyes when writing and reading. 'Keep a Distance' is a device that clips onto the book and ensures that the distance between the writer and ...
1
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini

Shared publicly  - 
 
This project by Ren Ri is really powerfull! WOW!
1
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini
owner

_ 3d Printing  - 
 
Back to the top; Home · Projects · News · Articles · Materials CATALOG; Interviews · Software · Venice Biennale; More ▼. EU Mies van der Rohe Award · Pritzker · Editor's Choice · BOTY '14 · Competitions · Events · Classics · Books & Magazines · Map · Instagram · Facebook · Twitter · iPad App ...
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
207 people
giovanni agostini's profile photo
roberto ceci's profile photo
Marco Terribili's profile photo
Gian Paolo Franceschini's profile photo
Niccolò Lelli's profile photo
Matteo Tonellotto's profile photo
Francesco Sagripanti's profile photo
Tommy Deserti's profile photo
Tommy Deserti's profile photo

Gianluca Tabellini
owner

Link Extra  - 
 
LED-equipped quadcopters! #drones   #droni  Guardate i video!
Developed at the Ars Electronica Futurelab, Spaxels (a portmanteau word from space pixels) are LED-equipped quadcopters. They make up a drone swarm that can “draw” three-dimensional figures in midair.
6
2
Luca Puglial's profile photoMaricela Lungu's profile photo
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini

Shared publicly  - 
 
beautiful! #twt   #design  
Crocodile belts brand SCUNZANI Made in Italy commissioned MHOX the design of a limited series of belt buckles. Moving from the design vision introduced with the Collagene masks, the key points of the brief were the use of the fibrous formations generative strategy and aesthetic sensibility, ...
1
Alessandro Zomparelli's profile photo
 
Thanks :)
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The Right Distance" http://feedly.com/e/zOlIzke0
The Right Distance. Researches have shown that myopia at young ages is usually caused by the failure of keeping adequate distance between the book and the eyes when writing and reading. 'Keep a Distance' is a device that clips onto the book and ensures that the distance between the writer and ...
1
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini

Shared publicly  - 
 
deadliest animal: mosquitos win! #twt   #graphics  
Featured. mindblown-featured-pattern 19 Maps That Will Blow Your Mind and Change the Way You See the World. Top All-time. You Won't Believe Your Eyes. Watch. Jobs in America Jobs Charted by State and Salary · Nearest Burger Burger Place Geography · Government Data How to Make Government Data ...
1
Add a comment...

Gianluca Tabellini
owner

_ Various projects  - 
 
Organizzare progetti e lavori di gruppo? Progetto mezzo italiano!
 ·  Translate
Stepsie is a place to share ideas and collaborate with your team, anywhere, anytime. By grouping related discussions, tasks & files into steps, your projects have a logical structure & can be easily completed!
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
207 people
giovanni agostini's profile photo
roberto ceci's profile photo
Marco Terribili's profile photo
Gian Paolo Franceschini's profile photo
Niccolò Lelli's profile photo
Matteo Tonellotto's profile photo
Francesco Sagripanti's profile photo
Tommy Deserti's profile photo
Tommy Deserti's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bologna
Links
Contributor to
Education
  • Ingegneria
    Eile/Architettura, 2006 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
tabies
Veloci, cordiali e onesti. Ho mangiato bene!
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Fablab di Bologna. Tendenzialmente aperti dal Lun al Ven 9-18, Mer 9-23. Telefonate per sicurezza!
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map