Profile

Cover photo
Gert Jan Bos
Works at BeSocialOnline
Attended IVA Driebergen
Lives in Utrecht
3,369 followers|426,483 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Image organizer Picasa was Google's first headlong dive into the photo sharing and storing service, and in a lot of ways has paved the way for the company'
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Twitter today announced it has released a tool called Screengrab that makes it easy for applications to take screenshots of Android applications. Screengrab integrated with Twitter's Fastlane developer tools, and it's available now on GitHub under an open-source Apache license.
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
1
Sander Takens's profile photo
 
1 klein dingetje die 2 staps kan ook met een app op je telefoon los van sms https://goo.gl/sbBxn

(Sorry moest me weer aanmelden met toeters en bellen om het bij het artikel zelf te plaatsen. Geen zin in dus dan maar hier)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wouldn't you like to catch the day's news while you're combing your hair?
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Celebrating the Legend. The last Land Rover Defender built in Solihull #LandRoverDefender
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How to Get More Out of Google+ With Circles: http://bit.ly/1P679Ko

Are you building a network on Google+? Do you want to keep your connections organized?

Sorting people and pages into circles allows you to read the news you want from your stream and connect with specific audiences.

Click here to learn how to use circles to improve your Google+ network: http://bit.ly/1P679Ko -Kim
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
3,369 people
Joost Geurtsen's profile photo
Philip Kwak's profile photo
Marcel Smits's profile photo
Geert van der Woude's profile photo
Demi Lovato Fanpage's profile photo
Salland Storage, opslagruimte en spullen opslaan.'s profile photo
Yolanda Vermeulen's profile photo
Lance Jepsen's profile photo
Terri Louise's profile photo

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google heeft een rechtszaak over de vraag of kaartenapp Maps oneerlijke concurrentie is, gewonnen. Het online kaartenbedrijf Streetmap uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk had de zaak aangespannen.
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dat je met Google Translate uitstekend kan beatboxen was al bekend, maar je kunt de software ook inzetten als begeleiding voor je funky baslijntjes.
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google gaat nieuwe beveiligingsopties toevoegen aan Gmail. Dat maakte het bedrijf bekend. De 2 functies worden de komende weken uitgerold binnen Google Apps
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
8 Ways to Use Google+ Hangouts for Your Business: http://bit.ly/1ENwx4b

Do you use Google+ Hangouts? Interested in ways to use them for your business?

Google+ Hangouts are a great way to hold group meetings, interact with customers, interview people and share your expertise.

Click here to discover eight ways to use Google+ Hangouts for your business: http://bit.ly/1ENwx4b -Kim

#googlehangouts #googlehoa #smexaminer
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gert Jan Bos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our coverage of all things Google. Google Inc. is a multinational tech company and part of Alphabet Inc. The company was founded by Larry Page and Sergey Brin in 1998.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3,369 people
Joost Geurtsen's profile photo
Philip Kwak's profile photo
Marcel Smits's profile photo
Geert van der Woude's profile photo
Demi Lovato Fanpage's profile photo
Salland Storage, opslagruimte en spullen opslaan.'s profile photo
Yolanda Vermeulen's profile photo
Lance Jepsen's profile photo
Terri Louise's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Media Manager en eigenaar BeSocialOnline
Employment
  • BeSocialOnline
    Social Media, present
  • The Phone House
    Social Media manager, 2011
  • Land Rover Nederland
    Comunicatie
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Utrecht
Previously
Nyakibale - Arhem - Dordrecht - Hilversum - Maarsen - Den Haag
Story
Introduction

Social Media Marketing tips & tricks, news and links on how to use Twitter, Facebook, Blogs, LinkedIn, Hyves, Online Marketing, iPhone and more.

Of iets persoonlijker:


Bragging rights
Ik heb de mooiste 2 meiden van de wereld
Education
  • IVA Driebergen
    Marketing and sales
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gert.