Profile

Cover photo
Gerri Taylor
1,396 followers|136,884 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Gerri Taylor
owner

Blog Posts  - 
 
 
Este artículo pretende ser una propuesta integrativa, cuyo fin principal es hacer mayor hincapié en la atención de las necesidades de los hermanos de personas con diversidad funcional.
 ·  Translate
Este artículo pretende ser una propuesta integrativa, cuyo fin principal es hacer mayor hincapié en la atención de las necesidades de los hermanos de personas con diversidad funcional.
1
Add a comment...

Gerri Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
I agree with you, +Jürgen Hubert 
 
Remember: The anti-vaccination movement kills people.
Jenny McCarthy is claiming she is not anti-vaccine. Here’s the problem with that claim: Yes, she is. That’s patently obvious due to essentially everything she’s been saying about vaccines for years. Yet in an op-ed in the Chicago Sun-Times on April 12, 2014, she tries to ignore all that, and...
1

Gerri Taylor

Introductions  - 
 
Thank you for the invitation to join this community. I practice face-to-face conversations (usually intense) working as a mental health counselor. I hope to learn from the conversationalists in this community.
5
Susan Cox's profile photofrank erck's profile photoDoug Breitbart's profile photoJohn Kellden's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Gerri Taylor
Great to have you here as part of THIS conversation (which is really many conversations) Learning and Teaching, 
Add a comment...

Gerri Taylor

Mathematics  - 
 
I think if you look at this animation and think about it long enough, you'll understand:

Why circles and right-angle triangles and angles are all related
Why sine is opposite over hypotenuse and so on
Why cosine is simply sine but offset by pi/2 radians

Animation via Mathematics Stack Exchange.
http://math.stackexchange.com/
33
14
Michael Sandstrom's profile photoLogan Piburn's profile photoKjell Eivind Helgesen's profile photoGustavo Sapiras's profile photo
3 comments
 
Beautiful Math!!!
Add a comment...

Gerri Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have her in circles
1,396 people
 
Gerri just donated to 'Autism Equine Therapy'. Give $1 to support TERI Inc. together! – One Today by Google https://onetoday.google.com/p/iPYoskEX
1

Gerri Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
1

Gerri Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
wow!
 
[Playlist] A collection of awe-inspiring firsts made possible by technology → http://goo.gl/fDVbvp
3

Gerri Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
re-sharing via +John Lilly 
 
BREAKING VIDEO: FAA Restricts Airspace over Bundy Ranch - BREAKING: FAA Restricts Airspace over Bundy Ranch
1

Gerri Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
love it! thanks for the smile +Cathy Wallace 
 
Heeeelp Me!!

Happy Saturday my dears :))
#caturday   gone wrong ;-)
1
Cathy Wallace's profile photo
 
Most welcome, enjoy your day :) 
People
Have her in circles
1,396 people
Work
Occupation
work
Skills
a few
Contact Information
Work
Phone
334 868-1589
Email
Story
Tagline
puzzle no more™
Introduction
Hi, y'all!
In August 2011, 3 believers (founding directors) and 1 dreamer (me - registered agent) incorporated the Autism Spectrum Counseling Center. I'm very pleased to say, IT'S WORKING! Our 501 (c) (3) corporation is 2 1/2 years old (and broke), HOWEVER, it is a 'going concern'.
Want to know more? Visit our Google page +AutismspectrumcenterOrg
Bragging rights
I never underestimate the power of determination and selective hearing.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
January 1, 1971
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
google.com/+GerriTaylorPuzzleNoMore