Profile

Cover photo
Gerhard Doujak
Lives in Heidelberg
150,158 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beginn der offiziellen Sommerzeit
 ·  Translate
Heute beginnt offiziell der Sommer! #GoogleDoodle
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ra-Ru-Rick, Barbatrick! #GoogleDoodle
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Scott Buehler (TygrScott) originally shared to Gifs:
 
What It Looks Like Being Colorblind
A colorblind person said he sees the transition... but only that the colors get slightly darkened. That's quite interesting. Of course, there's various levels of colorblindness. Anyone out there colorblind that wants to chime in? #colorblind   #gif   #colors  
18 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
The most Googled products by country in one map
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Labour Day 2015 Google Doodle
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#Mobilegeddon  is upon us. #Google  released sweeping changes to its search algorithm on Tuesday, giving mobile-friendly websites a boost on smartphones. In its mobile search results, Google now favors websites that adjust for smaller screens. It seems like an obvious tweak, but it has website operators scrambling to keep their sites listed high up in the search rankings. As with all Google algorithm tweaks, some will benefit, and others will lose out. http://cnnmon.ie/1K1ZQ0N
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Inge Lehmann’s 127th Birthday - Google Doodle
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
How-Old.net
HOW OLD DO I LOOK?
Microsoft has a new website that guesses your age
http://www.how-old.net/
Business Insider Microsoft introduced How-Old.net, a website to guess … Continued The post Microsoft has a new website that guesses your age — it’s a lot of fun to play around with appeared first on Business Insider.
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
 
In "Pixels" greifen Pac-Man, Donkey Kong, Frogger, Space Invaders und andere klassische Videospiel-Charaktere und Figuren die Erde an. Hier...
1
Add a comment...

Gerhard Doujak

Shared publicly  - 
6
5
Elvira Usova's profile photoLars Flemming Christensen's profile photoSamual Barnabas's profile photoMichael Bartole's profile photo
 
like a boss
Add a comment...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Heidelberg
Previously
Wiesbaden - Frankfurt - Neuss - Mannheim - Stuttgart
Story
Introduction
I am here.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
GerhardD
Gerhard Doujak's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Android
www.android.com

Introducing Android 4.0, Ice Cream Sandwich. Android 4.0 brings an entirely new look and feel. The lock screen, widgets, notifications, mult

DoubleClick: The technology foundation for digital advertising
www.google.com

DoubleClick is the ad management and ad serving technology foundation for the world's buyers, creators and sellers of digital media.

Google Trends
www.google.com

Tip: Use commas to compare multiple search terms. Examples. jesus, x-wing, tie fighter, norovirus. cnn.com, msnbc.com, foxnews.com, babyname

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

Explore more. Web pages, photos, and videos | StumbleUpon.com
www.stumbleupon.com

StumbleUpon is the easiest way to discover new and interesting web pages, photos and videos across the Web.

Google Chrome - Get a fast new browser. For PC, Mac, and Linux
www.google.com

Google Chrome is a browser that combines a minimal design with sophisticated technology to make the web faster, safer, and easier.

Google+
www.google.com

Google+ makes sharing online more like sharing in real life.

Mozilla Firefox Web Browser — Free Download
www.mozilla.org

Mozilla Firefox, free web browser, is created by a global non-profit dedicated to putting individuals in control & shaping the future of

Google Docs
plus.google.com

Create. Share. Collaborate.

YouTube - Broadcast Yourself.
www.youtube.com

Share your videos with friends, family, and the world

Google Maps
maps.google.com

Find local businesses, view maps and get driving directions in Google Maps

Google Calendar
www.google.com

Calendar. Organize your schedule and share events with friends. With Google's free online calendar, it's easy to keep track of life&

Google Wawasan untuk Pencarian
www.google.com

Ketahui yang ditelusuri dunia.

Google Bookmarks
www.google.com

With Bookmarks, you'll be able to: Save time with quick links to your favorite websites,. Use Web History to find the sites you visit fr

Google+
www.google.com

Google+ makes sharing online more like sharing in real life.

Think with Google - Your resource for industry trends & insights
www.thinkwithgoogle.com

Think with Google brings together industry trends, insights, and research from the most compelling thought leaders, marketers, and academics

Google
www.google.com

Search the world's information, including webpages, images, videos and more. Google has many special features to help you find exactly what