Profile

Cover photo
George T Bundy
Works at BRS Media, Inc.
Attended Youngstown State University
Lived in San Francisco CA
363 followers|64,042 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Slate’s Podcast Network http://Panoply.fm Introduces New Ad Platform and Podcast CMS http://Megaphone.fm
Panoply, part of The Slate Group, introduced Megaphone -- a new platform and CMS that makes inserting ads into podcasts easier.
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
BFF.FM has become one of San Francisco’s strongest and most successful community radio outlets, playing everything from Indie Rock (Indierockgirl Radio), current electronic (Ghost Hardware), to Spooky Horoscopes (Astral Projection Radio) and all things San Francisco (San Francisco People). Spawned in 2013, BFF.fm Radio been...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Get early access to tour tickets this Monday, 11/2 when you buy ‪#‎Storyteller‬ TODAY at http://CarrieUnderwood.fm! Tickets go on-sale to the public Friday, 11/6 at 10am.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Midroll Media, freshly in its new home as a wholly owned subsidiary of E.W. Scripps, announced today the launch of http://Howl.fm Premium
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
363 people
El Fabiiani (Blaž Fabjan)'s profile photo
Michael Mahemoff's profile photo
Henrieta Love's profile photo
Kenneth Hesley's profile photo
Hmingtea Chhakchhuak's profile photo
Christopher Bowler's profile photo
Joseph puszakowski's profile photo
Annie Bartoletti's profile photo
Bill Eisenmann's profile photo

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What makes this. "the Most Wonderful Time of the Year"? #ChristmasMusic on the #Radio! 'Tune In' Holiday Cheer 24/7
View original post
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Commission (MACC), a government agency in Malaysia launches multilingual portal, online radio @ http://MACC.FM
View original post
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
http://Set.fm enters into an agreement with Sony Music Entertainment to provide SME's labels and artists with access to real-time live event recording and distribution platform.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Domain Apps Center (https://dot.fm/Apps) covers nearly every segment of the Internet from Podcasting and Blogs, to Social Media and Email Services.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

George T Bundy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Jerod Morris, VP of Rainmaker.FM, shares some lessons from what may be our most ambitious content initiative ever, Rainmaker.FM digital marketing network.
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
363 people
El Fabiiani (Blaž Fabjan)'s profile photo
Michael Mahemoff's profile photo
Henrieta Love's profile photo
Kenneth Hesley's profile photo
Hmingtea Chhakchhuak's profile photo
Christopher Bowler's profile photo
Joseph puszakowski's profile photo
Annie Bartoletti's profile photo
Bill Eisenmann's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Founder, Chairman & CEO
Employment
  • BRS Media, Inc.
    Founder, Chairman & CEO, 1995 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
San Francisco CA - Niles Ohio
Story
Tagline
CEO of BRS Media Inc. Celebrating 18 years of .FM & .AM Domain Creativity - Brand Registry Services. dotFM® & dotAM®. dotRadio™ .RADIO.fm | .RADIO.am Radio's First Innovative TLDs
Introduction
As an Internet Radio, Domain Name and Social Media specialist, George is an expert on Domains, Web-Radio, Webcasters, Streaming Media and Social Media on the net. His background included all aspect of the Radio Industry and programming, including over 16 years at the station level. 

In 1994, He founded BRS Media (then BRS Radio Consultants). Today, BRS Media is recognized as One of the Bay Area's Fastest-Growing Private Companies by the San Francisco Business Times. The company also has the honor of being named to the annual ranking of Inc. Magazine's "Inc. 5000", as one of the Fastest-Growing Private Companies in America for a fifth consecutive year (2008-2012).

BRS Media pioneered the 'multimedia' domain space, launching the .FM & .AM Top Level Domains in 1998. Since that time, BRS Media has been actively and successfully promoting and marketing dotFM & dotAM to radio and media companies around the world. Online Radio is among the fastest growing segments of the Internet, According to Arbitron and Edison Media Research, reaching 60 million Americans age 12+ during an average week.
Education
  • Youngstown State University
    1981 - 1985
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
GT Bundy