Profile

Cover photo
George Pchelkin
Works at CSmania.RU (no-Steam.ru)
Attends МГТУ им. Н.Э. Баумана
Lives in Москва
72 followers|115,543 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

George Pchelkin

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay.
2
Add a comment...

George Pchelkin

Shared publicly  - 
 
You invest a lot of time in your blog, making sure it fits your personal brand and style. And a big part of making it your own comes from what you call it and where it lives. Blogger has long let you host your blog on a custo...
2
Add a comment...

George Pchelkin

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
That's genius.
2
Add a comment...
 
Мне дали конфету на дудле #googlebirthday! Счет: 172
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

George Pchelkin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hello everybody out there using Linux -

I'm doing a (free) operating system (just a hobby, even if it's big and professional) for 486+ AT clones and just about anything else out there under the sun. This has been brewing since april 1991, and is still not ready. I'd like any feedback on things people like/dislike in Linux 3.11-rc7.

I originally ported bash(1.08) and gcc(1.40), but others have taken over user space and things still seem to work. This implies that I'll get the final 3.11 release within a week, and I'd like to know what features most people would want. Any suggestions are welcome, but I won't promise I'll implement them :-)
122 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Microsoft's prototype Surface RT2..
They cracked the battery life, and it's fully compatible with the old RT in that it does not run anything useful either
15 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
72 people
Stephen Victor's profile photo
KHALED HASSAN's profile photo
Noval Channel's profile photo
Ева Карась's profile photo
element14's profile photo
GetDeb.net's profile photo
Igor Spyshnov's profile photo
Михаил Королев's profile photo
王仁强's profile photo

George Pchelkin

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cewl.
1
Add a comment...

George Pchelkin

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool shit.
1
Add a comment...

George Pchelkin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Fall is in the air, school's back in session, and Google Play's Antenna returns with another batch of artists you need to hear. From the warped genius of JJ DOOM to the country twang of JT Hodges, this month’s batch represents some of the freshest sounds out right now, and, for the next month, we have a track by each artist for free. Check out the video for JJ DOOM’s “Gov’Nor” and get the tracks today at goo.gl/8qcS8.
35 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

George Pchelkin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Такие дела.
 ·  Translate
Есть самый крутой эмулятор J2ME (Java 2 Micro Edition приложения для телефонов) для компа - KEmulator. Но по инету бродит старая версия 0.9.8. Наткнулся на следующее: О версии 1.0 от kiriman: Итак, делюсь главным секретом эт...
1
Add a comment...

George Pchelkin

Shared publicly  - 
 
lawl
 
Mid air collision !
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
72 people
Stephen Victor's profile photo
KHALED HASSAN's profile photo
Noval Channel's profile photo
Ева Карась's profile photo
element14's profile photo
GetDeb.net's profile photo
Igor Spyshnov's profile photo
Михаил Королев's profile photo
王仁强's profile photo
Education
  • МГТУ им. Н.Э. Баумана
    230100 «Информатика и вычислительная техника», 2012 - present
    Факультет «Информатика и системы управления» Кафедра «Компьютерные системы и сети» ИУ6 Квалификация: бакалавр Профиль «Вычислительные машины, комплексы, системы и сети»
  • МАОУ Лицей 44 г. Липецка
    Физико-математический класс «В», 2001 - 2012
    Some cool shitfucking
  • ДШИ №3 г. Липецка
    Фортепиано, 2000 - 2009
    The greatest shitfucking
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, Networking
Birthday
April 19, 1995
Other names
bugme666, pchel48
Story
Tagline
Shitfucker
Introduction
Shitfucker
Bragging rights
Shitfucking
Work
Occupation
Shitfucking
Skills
Shitfucking
Employment
  • CSmania.RU (no-Steam.ru)
    no-Steam Expert / Newsmaker, 2010 - present
    Shitfucking
  • Gamer.Lipetsk.RU
    Модератор раздела Steam, 2010 - 2012
    Shitfucking
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Москва
Previously
Липецк
Links