Profile

Cover photo
George Matsumoto
Works at ecOenergy dominicana llc
Attended University of Pennsylvania - Wharton
Lives in United Kingdom
146 followers|14,890 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

George Matsumoto

Shared publicly  - 
 
At The Royal Marsden this weekend! Not so exciting, but lot's to be done. Drop me a line if you'd like to join the fight against cancer!
3
1
Frank Cabreja's profile photoGeorge Matsumoto's profile photoGustavo de Hostos's profile photo
4 comments
 
Thanks Frank. I just need to finally regain my health and for peace and happiness to my wife and children. The stress they have been through in the past few years have been too much for anyone to bear.
Add a comment...

George Matsumoto changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

George Matsumoto

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is this the ultimate transport?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
146 people
Teru Saito's profile photo
Eduardo Carrasco's profile photo
Alexander Sees's profile photo
lucy jack's profile photo
Prem Chadha's profile photo
Manuel Maicol Osorio's profile photo
Hector Cambero's profile photo
SEO SixEleven's profile photo
Paul Binder's profile photo

George Matsumoto

Shared publicly  - 
1
Thiago da Cunha's profile photo
 
True. You will be in my memory, George.  
Add a comment...

George Matsumoto

Shared publicly  - 
 
I guess you could say I started cheating on Windows back in October of 2010. That’s when Apple debuted the revamped MacBook Air.
1
Add a comment...

George Matsumoto

Shared publicly  - 
 
I beleive the key here is for the patient to be able to tolerate more chemotherapy. I'd like to know if this would theory would be the same for fit people.
1
Add a comment...

George Matsumoto

Shared publicly  - 
 
The search giant addresses complaints its Chrome OS computer were underpowered with two new models.
1
Add a comment...

George Matsumoto

Shared publicly  - 
 
Facebook is testing a new feature called Close Friends, which lets you know every action the people you add to the list take on the social network.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
146 people
Teru Saito's profile photo
Eduardo Carrasco's profile photo
Alexander Sees's profile photo
lucy jack's profile photo
Prem Chadha's profile photo
Manuel Maicol Osorio's profile photo
Hector Cambero's profile photo
SEO SixEleven's profile photo
Paul Binder's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Managing Director
Employment
  • ecOenergy dominicana llc
    Managing Director, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
United Kingdom
Previously
United States - Dominican Republic
Story
Tagline
Determined entrepreneur having founded and sold 2 successful ventures. Working on selling the 3rd!
Introduction
K. George Matsumoto is ecOenergy dominicana llc’s Managing Director with 16 years of executive experience in corporate finance, consulting ,telecommunications and energy industries. He serves as Chair of the Network Operators Task Force of the WiMAX Forum, which addresses Operator Objectives within the Forum and Chief Financial Officer of the Stock Exchange of the Dominican Republic. Co-founder and Managing Director of Freetalk Communications. George is a graduate of the Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania.
Bragging rights
3.9 USGA Index - Fluent in Japanese, English, Spanish - Landscape Photographer
Education
  • University of Pennsylvania - Wharton
    Finance, 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kentaro
Buenos panes. Un lugar siempre lleno.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Absolutely amazing!! The sushi pieces were extremely generous! If you are a sushi lover, this place is MUST.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I ended up in this hotel via a Hotwire deal. I didn't know what to expect, but I was surprised at how nice it was. I'd definitely stay here again!
Quality: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago