Profile

Cover photo
Gaurav Meena
Worked at Exact Solutions
Attended Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Lives in New Delhi
722 followers|116,638 views
About
People
In his circles
614 people
Have him in circles
722 people
anubhav jain's profile photo
Gaurav Mukherjee's profile photo
Navaneetkumar Saste's profile photo
Imran Khan's profile photo
Swarup Biswas's profile photo
Deepan Goyal's profile photo
Gautam Garg's profile photo
Михаил Богатов's profile photo
Varshanth Makkapati's profile photo
Education
  • Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
    Aerospace Engineering, 2007 - 2012
  • St. Paul's sr. sec. school, Kotacch prathmik vidyalaya, binega, gangapur city.
    Science + Maths, 2005 - 2007
  • St. Paul's St. Paul's sr. sec. school, Abu road
    All Subjects, 2001 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 7
Other names
Gmeena
Links
Story
Tagline
Software Engineer, Web Designer, Developer, Poet, Day Dreamer
Bragging rights
Survived IIT
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Skills
C, C++, HTML, CSS, Javascript, PHP, Python, Django, Node.js, Twitter Bootstrap, Jquery, Photoshop, Node.js
Employment
  • Exact Solutions
    Software Engineer, 2012 - 2014
    Developed J2EE and ABAP applications with XA transections for SAP and Websphere application server Built custom schema based LDAP and kerberos based centralized authentication with directory manager utility. Created program to parse Sybase IQ communication
  • Wilcom Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Pvt. Ltd.
    Intern, 2009 - 2009
    Laid initial bricks for http://broadvision.asia/
  • Broadvision Perspectives Pvt. Ltd.
    Intern, 2010 - 2010
  • Innowares
    Freelance, 2009 - 2009
    Worked on a ERP product building it from scratch.
  • Prudent Consultare
    Freelance, 2011 - 2011
    Built Simple Website
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Delhi
Previously
Mumbai, India - IIT Bombay, Powai, Mumba - Gangapur city, Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan - Jaipur, Rajastan - Mumbai, Maharastra - Ratlam, Madhyapradesh - Kota, Rajasthan - Godhra, Gujarat - Bangalore, Karnataka - Abu Road, Sirohi, Rajasthan - Tumkur, Karnataka
Contact Information
Work
Email
Google Talk
gauravmeena0708
Skype
gauravmeena0708