Profile

Cover photo
Gareth Morris
93,688 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Apps that I've found to work on the ASUS Padfone2.
1
Add a comment...

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Electric vehicles lack noise and it was made law to have electric vehicles have sound as they are considered dangerous without any sound to warn of the vehicles oncoming.

Domino's decided to use this as a funny marketing thing just like their DVD rentals which turn the DVD cover into a pizza after watching a movie.
1
Add a comment...

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Upgraded my PC and there is quite a difference.
1
Add a comment...

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Because the train doesn't always turn around. Or because people want to sit face to face ..


#GIF   
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Truely awesome stuff. Really this is the "gap" technology Augmented Reality has been waiting for.
Just begs for a decent HMD though, something more like META (rather then Glass).

I want to live in a Halting State/Dennou Coil esq world, half real and half virtual...everything everywhere.   This will help make it real.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
It only takes a few seconds to realise how amazing fractals are.
 
This hurts to look at for too long .... gotta love fractals.
89 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
56 people

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Going down the motorway and I saw this..

"Starchasers, Rockets for Hire"
1
Add a comment...

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gareth Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
I remember those days..
 
"90's problems"

It's now 2014 and there's still 15 years left! Hahaha..

#Humor   #Funny  
147 comments on original post
1
Krzysztof Adamczewski's profile photoGareth Morris's profile photo
2 comments
 
98 obviously if its still going :P
Add a comment...
Avegant’s Glyph, the wearable display with built in headphones, has arrived on Kickstarter today as promised, bringing with it “Virtual Retinal Display” and on-eyes goodness. The campaign funding is rising quickly, already nearing the half-way point to goal, with several ...
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
56 people
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 28
Other names
Gaf, Garth, Garith, Garyth
Story
Tagline
A gamer and software enthusiast.
Introduction
My name is Gareth; co-founder of "Teppe" gaming community.

I like computer software and have spent my past time doing map making projects for games to recently taken it upon myself to self-teach programming.

Currently I'm looking at: C++, Java/Android development and Python.
Bragging rights
A founder of 'Teppe' gaming Community