Profile

Cover photo
Fuzzy Roo
Lived in Lawrence, KS
372 followers|108,543 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oooooh, shiny!
With the rise of hype of Bethesda Softworks’s and id Software’s necromancy work on the DOOM Franchise, it’s interesting to see more and more lights shone on the remnants of DOOM&#…
1
Add a comment...

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
 
A mix I made to convey my feelings on a group project I'm working on with school.
Mixcloud
A fast paced action filled journey through two conflicting worlds. One bright and the other quite unsafe.
2
Greg The Furrie's profile photo
 
That is cool
Add a comment...

Fuzzy Roo

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh man.  I tried, I really did try to listen to that awkward phone call... but that guy... I mean, props to you Mr. Sterling, for actually talking.  Taking in points, elaborating on said points, listening, and giving to the discussion.  The other guy... woof... I bet if you would have just hung up, he would still be talking... he probably still is talking right now, not noticing that you had left long ago...

Fuzzy Roo

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So... can we play as a krogan, yet?

Fuzzy Roo

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I agree with most of this and this pertains mostly to those devs that are already well established... but what about those of us trying to break in.  Doesn't large names on kickstarter make being a new guy kinda harder?
Have him in circles
372 people
hot furry king's profile photo
Stephanie A. Vieux's profile photo
Redclaw Otter's profile photo
TIBOLF WOLF's profile photo
Rex Puppeh's profile photo
Patrick Martin's profile photo
Andrew Wilson's profile photo
Kristy Hudson's profile photo
Mohamed Rashid's profile photo

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just finished another mix practice.  I hope you furs enjoy!  Maybe someday I'll be spinning a con near you! DJ_NPC!  https://www.mixcloud.com/DJ_NPC/new-year-new-roo-practice-mix/
Mixcloud
Keeping it chill yet dancy
1
Add a comment...

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another mix by a roo... namely me.
Mixcloud
A track list that I made for a short film for a good friend of mine friend.
1
Calvin Missick's profile photo
 
DJ Roo dances to the music!
Add a comment...

Fuzzy Roo

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
D-D-D-D-D-DOOOOOO WANT!!!!

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
  Steam.  If you don't know Steam, chances are you probably don't play very many games on your PC.  Steam is a digital games distribution platform headed by the Valve corporation.  Valve in an...
1
Add a comment...

Fuzzy Roo

Shared publicly  - 
2
Rod Landreth's profile photo
 
Go Go Kaiju Kangaroo!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
372 people
hot furry king's profile photo
Stephanie A. Vieux's profile photo
Redclaw Otter's profile photo
TIBOLF WOLF's profile photo
Rex Puppeh's profile photo
Patrick Martin's profile photo
Andrew Wilson's profile photo
Kristy Hudson's profile photo
Mohamed Rashid's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Stuff
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Fuzzyroo it's 1 word., roo, fuzz, and some others if ya really know me, lol.
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
Hop Hop Grrrr, baby!
Bragging rights
Performance Actor/fursuiter, Model, Traditional Artist, Meme Generator, .gif fabricator, High Digital Seas Pirate, Green-Screen Astronautic Cosmonaut, Radio DJ "Fuzzbucket", Master tactician, The Blue Guy, Future Game Dev, Mutant, Ultra-Nerd, Gamer Extraordinary, I don't usually wear fursuits: but when I do, I drink Dos Equis, and International Porn Star/Super Spy; Yeah Baby!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Lawrence, KS
Contact Information
Home
Phone
Find Me
Work
Phone
Around