Profile

Cover photo
Franck “Erkhyan” RABESON
Attended Institut Supérieur Polytechnique de Madagascar
Lives in Antananarivo
1,227 followers|2,580,227 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
I built a DIY enclosure for the puppy. I put the puppy in it. I found the puppy outside of it less than 30 seconds later.

All right. Need a better plan.
1
Stephen Fonnesbeck's profile photoFranck “Erkhyan” RABESON's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Stephen Fonnesbeck You just had to say it.

I went out for more supplies. I left him in the courtyard, which is surrounded with unbroken concrete walls 2 meters tall on all sides.

When I came home, we found him in the street, surrounded with the neighbors’ kids who told me they saw him jump from the top of the outer walls.

I’m still not sure how he got there…
Add a comment...
 
Hahaha, there’s been a ban on the sale of alcohol since noon today in preparation for tomorrow’s elections. I just went to shop for some food, and I saw so many frustrated bros while I was there…
1
Ben Volkmann's profile photo
 
What an odd thing to ban
Add a comment...
 
Google removing the integration between Youtube and Google+?

Does that mean I’ll finally be able to share Youtube videos publicly on G+ without fear of having (blech!) Youtube comments showing up on my post?
4
Glenn McMann (Paradox)'s profile photoPaul “Baloo” Johnson's profile photo
2 comments
 
I honestly hope this isn't a thing.  G+ integration was one of the best things done to combat YouTube trolls.
Add a comment...
 
Hasta la selfie, baby.
 ·  Translate
16
9
Michael Adler's profile photoUlf K.'s profile photoMathias Lechner's profile photoRiver Williamson's profile photo
 
Come with me if you want to be on Instagram. 
Add a comment...
 
The Star Wars panel at the 2015 San Diego Comic Con made one thing clear: J. J. Abrams hates CGI now. If the word “practical” wasn’t being bandied around in geek discussions last week, it is certai...
2
Add a comment...
 
8 pictures done since last October? I’ve been rather productive lately, it seems.

And only the first picture involved clothes of any kind. Maybe I should remedy to that… or not.
1
Add a comment...
 
If the GOP doesn’t nominate Donald Trump and he follows up on his threat of running for a different party instead…

… can we resurrect the Wig– sorry, the Whig Party for him?
1
Chris “Bigpaws” Chamberlain's profile photo
 
Perhaps not, maybe if he ran for something reasonable like "President" of the Hair Club for Men...
Add a comment...
 
Oh.

Ooooooooh!
TREMBLAY BROS STUDIOS is raising funds for SWAT-KATS REVOLUTION on Kickstarter! Dear SWAT-KATS Fans, join us and be part in the Revolution to bring back the Radical Squadron.
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,227 people
Kris Ward's profile photo
Michael Simmons's profile photo
Cat Wallace's profile photo
Kevin Gardner's profile photo
Arí Zona's profile photo
Виктория Цапок's profile photo
Finster Grinsen's profile photo
Smitty King's profile photo
Takara Pearl's profile photo
 
New, as-yet unnamed acquisition.
10
Nico Martinez's profile photo
 
Cute
Add a comment...
15
2
Ben Volkmann's profile photoZack “ザック” Casey's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
There was a power outage on Sunday at noon. When power came back up at 2pm, my modem couldn’t connect to the ISP’s emitters anymore, and nothing I did would change that. So today, Monday, I brought it to the ISP’s tech service department.

My modem was diagnosed with a terminal case of fried transceiver.

Yay, having to pay for a new modem…
2
Franck “Erkhyan” RABESON's profile photoStephen Fonnesbeck's profile photo
5 comments
 
The one I've got on my computer is excessively underpowered as I have EVERYTHING plugged into it.  Monitors, external HDs,  routers, everything that needs power to keep me connected. (except for internet because I don't have that at the moment).  I have just enough capacity to allow for a proper shutdown within 5 minutes.  That is all. 
Add a comment...
2
1
Jason “Professor” Fennec's profile photoZack “ザック” Casey's profile photo
 
This Superman is a mopey 20-something that realized his childhood is over and became depressed when he figured out what the real world was really like.  Now he struggles to come to terms with reality.  
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,227 people
Kris Ward's profile photo
Michael Simmons's profile photo
Cat Wallace's profile photo
Kevin Gardner's profile photo
Arí Zona's profile photo
Виктория Цапок's profile photo
Finster Grinsen's profile photo
Smitty King's profile photo
Takara Pearl's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Translator
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Antananarivo
Previously
Le Tampon - Chanteloup-en-Brie - Issy-les-Moulineaux - Houilles - Poissy - Asnières-sur-Seine - Malakoff
Story
Tagline
Always the minority.
Introduction
I don’t usually like to describe myself. It makes me feel uncomfortable.
Bragging rights
Je parle couramment le français, I speak English almost fluently, mahay miteny Malagasy tsara aho, y hablo un poco español.
Education
  • Institut Supérieur Polytechnique de Madagascar
    ESIIA, 2002 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Erkhyan, Darhan
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Angry Birds Stella
  • Canabalt HD