Profile

Cover photo
Francine Hardaway
Works at Stealthmode Partners
Attended Cornell University
Lives in Half Moon Bay and Phoenix
32,519 followers|1,578,835 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
We are 88% there. Help us get better information about our air.
1
1
Rich Decker's profile photo
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celebrating my 35th anniversary in business with the Phoenix Business Journal:-)
2
1
Abbey Priscillia's profile photoRich Decker's profile photo
 
Happy celebration
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very complicated decision about online privacy today from the EU. TL:DR is that US Safe Harbor doesn't apply. Max Schrems, an Austrian grad student sued the Irish Data Protection Commisioner for allowing his data to be transferred off Facebook's Irish servers to the US, where Snowden's revelations about surveillance have freaked Europeans out about privacy violations.  More than this I am not competent to report, but here's the article from EU Politico: http://www.politico.eu/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/schrems-judgment.pdf

It's a big deal in Europe. Feel free to add to this thread and/or correct what I've said.
2
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
4
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
How having one successful company spawns others.
After years learning about business working for the domain registrar, three former GoDaddy staffers are ready to emerge from stealth mode with Sourcely, a startup focused on the growing used mobile device market.
3
1
Alex  Bremmer's profile photoPenny Hat Stocks's profile photo
 
I have a few good ideas to make millions but lack the knowledge needed to get something started. Help please.
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have done this, and it is amazing. #float +TrueRest
1
Rich Decker's profile photo
 
I go to +Vibetality .  There both a great!
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
Launches Monday on IndieGoGo

Atmotube, the world's first truly personal, compact and affordable air pollution monitor, has announced the launch on Nov. 9 of an IndieGoGo campaign to enable data collection and mass manufacturing of its first product. Join the IndieGoGo campaign here: https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/atmotube-the-portable-air-pollution-monitor/x/11918626#/
1
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some tech investors sure seem to be getting defensive lately...
3
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you don't know +Juan Aguilar you should.
ASU graduate Juan Aguilar wants to open a water park for dogs somewhere in Phoenix.
3
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm speaking at this conference on 9/14. Come to Half Moon Bay and say hello!
2
Add a comment...

Francine Hardaway

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lovely little port towns in Brittany 
6
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
32,519 people
Mahlil Byonic Medan's profile photo
Hemel Khan's profile photo
Antonio Smalls's profile photo
lu fox's profile photo
ADITYA TIWARI's profile photo
NIDEM PRINCE's profile photo
melk rmaden's profile photo
Menno van Ens's profile photo
david scott's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Accelerator for tech businesses
Employment
  • Stealthmode Partners
    Accelerator for tech businesses, present
  • Intel
  • Hardaway Marketing Services
  • Innovative Environmental Products
  • Hardaway Connections
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Half Moon Bay and Phoenix
Previously
New York - Phoenix - Half Moon Bay - New York
Story
Tagline
I'm a kickass coach for early stage businesses who also need a good evangelist.
Introduction
I'm an extrovert for whom social media was made. Three time entrepreneur, angel investor, and mentor to over 600 businesses. Now coaching and mentoring all over the world.

I've also been an English Professor, an author, a mother, a foster mom, a yoga practitioner, a world traveler, and a catalyst for business growth.

Oh, and I built a geodesic dome home in the 70's. That probably says it all.
Bragging rights
I raised three foster kids to be taxpayers
Education
  • Cornell University
  • Columbia University
  • Syracuse University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, A relationship
Relationship
Widowed
Other names
Francine Olman
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Atmotube
This salon is very different from your average salon. It's a quiet, intelligent place where the customer is taken seriously, and gossip is at a minimum. Both David and Frank are true professionals with many years of experience and a willingness to learn new things. They are also fun to talk to. They're good listeners to what you want, and really try to give it to you and/or make constructive and honest suggestions. And this place is CLEAN.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map