Profile

Cover photo
Franchott Barnwell Jr.
Works at ShinGi Corp a KGC Partnership
Attended West Orange High School
231 followers|340,637 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
All your favorite Quahogians are gathering TOMORROW at 9/8c to roast Peter. Be there!
10 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
As stated above, tucked in the newest budgetary act, Congress approved a measure to legalize all the creation, distribution, sales, possession, and use of medicinal marijuana.
1
Add a comment...

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
How many studios can you name off the top of your head?
1
Add a comment...

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Super sad face :(
Leonard Nimoy, who was best-known for his role as Mr. Spock in the "Star Trek" franchise, died at his home on Friday in Los Angeles, his wife, Susan Bay Nimoy, confirmed to the New York Times. He was 83. According to his wife, Nimoy's de...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
231 people
Nadim Shafique's profile photo
Bill Porter's profile photo
MMORPG's profile photo
Michael Stone's profile photo
Eşref Polat's profile photo
Jeremy Draper's profile photo
Kali Gimont's profile photo
Daniele Alberti's profile photo
W D Ussery's profile photo

Communities

30 communities

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A NASA telescope co-discovered one of the most distant planets ever discovered, a gas giant about 13,000 light-years away from Earth.
A NASA telescope co-discovered one of the most distant planets ever discovered, a gas giant about 13,000 light-years away from Earth.
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
This guy is fantastic... 
1
Add a comment...

Franchott Barnwell Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
LMFAO
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
231 people
Nadim Shafique's profile photo
Bill Porter's profile photo
MMORPG's profile photo
Michael Stone's profile photo
Eşref Polat's profile photo
Jeremy Draper's profile photo
Kali Gimont's profile photo
Daniele Alberti's profile photo
W D Ussery's profile photo
Communities
30 communities
Education
  • West Orange High School
    Academics, 1996 - 2000
Story
Tagline
(=^-^)b Yoroshiku onegai shimasu.
Introduction
Educated Toker, Game Developer, Evolved Otaku and an overall very friendly guy.  

I have had a pretty rough past, I made a lot of mistakes but who hasn't? At least I can admit to my faults and mistakes and attempt to make amends, unlike those whom i have tried to contact that apparently haven't grown up and have to live in their past.  Oh well, I'm a firm believer in Karma and well I can definitely say i have and am still experiencing it.  

Life is truly what you make of it and human perception is something that people should NOT take lightly, its something truly amazing that we all posses but very few of us can even begin to understand it.

I cannot tell you what to do and what not to do, I cannot tell you what to think and what not to think, I do not believe in "balance".  I cannot tell you what is right or what is wrong, nor can I tell you how to live your life, the only thing I can do is show you the world that I am shown through your actions.  You can choose how to perceive me, but know that what you are seeing is what you are projecting.  I am me and that's all I can be, nothing more nothing less.

Oh and by the way I'm a HUGE HUGE Family Guy fan!!!!  :D

Family Name:

This is an English localized name from any of the two places thus called, one in Cambridgeshire which derives its name from the Olde English pre 7th century elements 'beorna' - a warrior and 'well(a)' - a stream and one in Northamptonshire so called from the Olde English 'byrgen' a burial mound and 'well(a)'. The name was originally given to those residing by either of these streams. In the modern idiom the name appears as Barnwell Barnwill(e), Barnwelle(e), Barnwall(e)and Barneville. Examples of the surname recordings include Robert Barnwell of St. Marys Hall, in the Oxford University Register of 1593 and Abel Barnwell, the son of Thomas and Martha Barnwell, christened at St. Brides Church, Fleet Street, London on September 18th 1690. The first recorded spelling of the family name is shown to be that of William de Bernwell, Vicar of Frethorp, which was dated 1307 in the Records of County of Norfolk, during the reign of King Edward 11, known as Edward of Caernafon 1307-1327. Surnames became necessary when governments introduced personal taxation. In England this was known as Poll Tax. Throughout the centuries, surnames in every country have continued to "develop" often leading to astonishing variants of the original spelling.
Bragging rights
NO criminal record!! Those who have known me since high school can understand why that's something I will brag about lol
Work
Occupation
MMORPG Beta Tester, Game Developer, 3D Designer
Employment
  • ShinGi Corp a KGC Partnership
    CEO, 2012 - present
  • TheGamersHub.net
    Journalist, 2011 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Lauren Barnwell, Cho
Old Walmart gas station that doesn't exist
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
This location only takes family members and friends of family, they refuse to help anyone else.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map