Profile

Cover photo
Francesco Baldassarri
Works at Intel Corporation
Attended University of Bologna (Italy)
Lives in Bologna BO (Italy)
231 followers|42,250 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Intel presenta al FabLab di Reggio Emilia il contest Make It e i prodotti Edison e Galileo.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Announcing @Intel IoT Developer Kit v1.5 https://software.intel.com/en-us/blogs/2015/06/30/intel-iot-developer-kit-v15 /cc @Inteliot  @IntelSoftware #IntelMaker
We are very proud to announce the release of Intel® IoT Developer Kit v1.5. The software components are available now for immediate download on the Software Downloads page (as of July 1, 2015). The new release offers a number of enhancements, bug fixes and improved usability including:
1
Add a comment...

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Everything is awesome!!!... When you’re playing @Funcom’s LEGO Minifigures Online game on epic @Intel#tech! http://bit.ly/1GxK76H 
1
Add a comment...

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
.@IntelIoT paves the road for Auto Experience Design Innovation http://fw.to/guzCsVF 
I’m continuously amazed at the Intel Internet of Things (IoT) innovation happening in the automotive industry today.
1
Add a comment...

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Computer vision is a processor-demanding task, but thanks to a dual-core Atom processor, the Intel Edison handles it with ease. The Edison ships with a highly custom Linux image, but you’ll only ne...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
231 people
Luca Grandi's profile photo
Divakar Sivashankar's profile photo
Leo Iannacone's profile photo
nadège victor's profile photo
Randall Arnold's profile photo
Davide Nuzzo's profile photo
Vincenzo Conti's profile photo
David Greaves's profile photo
Cristina Lelli's profile photo

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Creativity And A DeLorean: Hackster.Io | Meet The Makers | Intel

Alex Glowaski, Hacker Advocate at Hackster.io, shows off her DeLorean, a recent hack project built from an Intel Edison, and even a flux capacitor in this episode of Meet the Makers. According to Alex, “the key to innovation or creativity is taking two old ideas and putting them together”. 

 /cc @IntelSoftware @IntelIoT @Intel#ADELOREAN!!! #ADELOREAN !!! #ADELOREAN !!!
1
Add a comment...

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Con l'avvicinarsi della commercializzazione dei primi dispositivi basati sul nuovo SoC Snapdragon 810 di Qualcomm, si è cominciato a parlare sempre di più di thermal throttling, un comportamento che causa il degrado delle prestazioni nel tempo a causa delle temperature elevate che portano il SoC ...
1
Add a comment...

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael J. Fox and Intel Combat Parkinson’s Disease

Due delle cose piu' importanti della mia vita che lavorano assieme per migliorare il mondo. Sono cosi' fiero di entrambi <3
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Francesco Baldassarri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Facebook ha disabilitato il mio account senza preavviso, senza darmi spiegazioni e senza possibilita' di replica. Quindi, sappiate che non vi ho rimosso o bloccato dalla lista amici, ma e' Facebook che ha eliminato me.

..."per ragioni di sicurezza"... :D
 ·  Translate
1
Daniele Contino's profile photoFabio Arceri's profile photo
2 comments
 
Se alla fine aggiungi "Così te 'mpari. Se semo capiti." è perfetta.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
231 people
Luca Grandi's profile photo
Divakar Sivashankar's profile photo
Leo Iannacone's profile photo
nadège victor's profile photo
Randall Arnold's profile photo
Davide Nuzzo's profile photo
Vincenzo Conti's profile photo
David Greaves's profile photo
Cristina Lelli's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Italian Community Manager @ Intel Corporation for Intel Developer Zone and Intel Software Network
Employment
  • Intel Corporation
    Italian Community Manager, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bologna BO (Italy)
Previously
Bologna BO (Italy)
Story
Tagline
Italian Community Manager - Intel Corporation - Developer Relations Division (Software and Services Group)
Introduction
Italian Community Manager at @Intel Corporation for @IntelSoftware and Intel Developer Zone #IntelDZ. Mobile Enthusiast, Geek and Nerd. 
Bragging rights
Loving SciFi of all time (book, cinema, anime, tv series, etc...)
Education
  • University of Bologna (Italy)
    2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
monoceros
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Nitro Nation
  • Terraria
  • Zenonia S
  • Cyclone 2000
  • BADLAND
  • Reaper
  • Sky Force 2014 TV
  • Riptide GP2
  • Dungeon Hunter 5
  • Asphalt 8:Airborne
  • DEAD TRIGGER 2