Profile

Cover photo
Fr Dr Ninan V. George
Works at Prarthanayogam Diocese Vice-President
Attends N,S.S College,M.S.University ,Baroda.Lutheran School of Theology ,Chicago.
Lived in Kerala,Gujarat,Madras,UAE , Holy Land, USA.
67 followers|8,200 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Fr Dr Ninan V. George

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family pic
myself , mereena feba gregory
2
1
Koshy George's profile photoFr Dr Ninan V. George's profile photoJohn George's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hi hw r u ? Thank you keep in touch.

Sent from my iPhone
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
67 people
Rohit Raju Chakkalayil's profile photo
Rubin Samuel's profile photo
Binu George's profile photo
ACOLYTES OF DELHI DIOCESE's profile photo
varghese george's profile photo
Fr. Binu Joy's profile photo
Liz Varghese's profile photo
Fr.CHERIAN SAMUEL's profile photo
Thomas Varghese's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
67 people
Rohit Raju Chakkalayil's profile photo
Rubin Samuel's profile photo
Binu George's profile photo
ACOLYTES OF DELHI DIOCESE's profile photo
varghese george's profile photo
Fr. Binu Joy's profile photo
Liz Varghese's profile photo
Fr.CHERIAN SAMUEL's profile photo
Thomas Varghese's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Priest of Malankara Orthodox Church.
Skills
Preaching,Leadership Training ,Motivation Speaker
Employment
  • Prarthanayogam Diocese Vice-President
    2014 - present
  • Presently serving at St.Mary's Orthodox Vailyapally,Ullanoor ,
    President & Vicar, 2014 - present
    President & Vicar
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Kerala,Gujarat,Madras,UAE , Holy Land, USA. - Pandalam , Pathanmthitta
Links
Other profiles
Story
Introduction
  • Fr. Dr. Ninan V.George hailing from Pandalam,
  • Son of Mr.P.M.George and Mrs Chinnamma George,
  • Paramon Bethel,Pandalam.Near KSRTC
Bragging rights
Schooling and Graduation at NSS Pandalam,Post Graduation from M.S.University ,Baroda,Gujarat.Doctor in Ministry from Lutheran school of theology ; Chicago,illinois . Married,have two kids.
Education
  • N,S.S College,M.S.University ,Baroda.Lutheran School of Theology ,Chicago.
    M.Sc , M.Ed , D.Min, present
    M.Sc (Applied Physics),M.S.University ,Baroda. B.Ed & M.Ed ( Edn. Psy) , Madras University. Doctor of Ministry in Preaching. D.Min (Preaching)- Lutheran School of Theology,Chicago,IL.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Saji