Profile

Cover photo
Fota Island
Lives in Cork, Ireland
77 followers|39,148 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Make sure to stop by our ProShop until Sunday to benefit from our special offers:
- Buy a NIKE VAPOR Driver, get a NIKE VAPOR fairway wood FREE
- 20% off NIKE shoes
2
1
Fota Island Resort's profile photo
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Relax and unwind in one of our gorgeous hydrotherapy baths...
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
As we await the bride and groom...
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our Camp Fota Mid-term Programme is coming up! Our resort is going to be in full-kid swing!
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Snow on the Deerpark course today!
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
59 people
Have them in circles
77 people
Chezelle SkinLaser's profile photo
Wedding Journal Magazine's profile photo
Fota Island Resort's profile photo
Aran Islands's profile photo
Emma Campbell Art's profile photo
Michelle Conaghan's profile photo
Hendrik Mertens's profile photo
Lavish Man's profile photo
Paddy Aran's profile photo

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why not do a good deed when treating yourself in our resort? 
With CHECK OUT FOR CHARITY, we invite our guests to support local and national charities by simply adding a donation of €1 to their bill upon check out. 
This month, we teamed up with the +Cope Foundation  supporting children and adults with intellectual disabilities and autism.
Every little helps!
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why not spend this gorgeous sunny day here at Fota Island Resort! Tee off on one of our three championship golf courses, or spend the evening relaxing in the luxurious hotel or gorgeous clubhouse. There is something to do for everyone!
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Pancake Tuesday! How will you eat yours?
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're holding our second ever Duathlon this coming February 28th 2015. The challenging three-part race takes athletes through the stunning wooded grounds of Fota Island Resort and Cobh and is part of the National Series, a collection of the best organised and most established races on the Triathlon Ireland calendar. Full details are available at: www.fotaisland.ie/Duathlon
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fitness Class Of The Week:

This weeks chosen fitness class is Total Body Circuits.
A 45 minute interval style circuit class that blends cardio with functional resistance training to maximise your fitness results in minimum time. This class in on Mondays at 5.45pm. 

Quote Class of the Week when booking to get this class for the discounted rate of €6 for non members for this week only!!

Places are limited so pre booking is essential. To book call 021 4673131.
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
 
Imagine at Fota Island Resort!
1
Add a comment...

Fota Island

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
59 people
Have them in circles
77 people
Chezelle SkinLaser's profile photo
Wedding Journal Magazine's profile photo
Fota Island Resort's profile photo
Aran Islands's profile photo
Emma Campbell Art's profile photo
Michelle Conaghan's profile photo
Hendrik Mertens's profile photo
Lavish Man's profile photo
Paddy Aran's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Accommodation, Spa, Golf
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
Fota Island Hotel&Spa, Fota Island Golf Club
Story
Tagline
Ireland's Premier Five Star Resort
Introduction
Fota Island Resort is 15 minutes from Cork City Centre, 20 minutes from Cork International Airport and 2 hours drive from Dublin. Five star Resort in Cork provides guests with a relaxing and luxurious experience. Guests can enjoy our world class spa facilities, three championship golf courses and we are lucky enough to have some of the best chefs in our kitchens who believe in local and seasonal cooking. We hope to see you soon at Fota Island Resort.
Bragging rights
We have Ireland's only walking river, self-catering lodges, located on the beautiful Fota Island that is home to lots of animals-badgers and red squirrels.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cork, Ireland
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+353 (0)21 488 3700
Email
Address
Fota Island Resort, Fota Island, Co. Cork, Ireland