Profile

Cover photo
Florian Strzelecki
Works at Oscaro.com
Attended IUT La Rochelle
Lives in Rennes
207 followers|131,450 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
Il me dit que je suis un Mammouth Laineux. Je suppose que je dois bien le prendre.
 ·  Translate
1
Quentin Forestier's profile photo
 
J'ai eu Giant Squid...
Add a comment...

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Don Norman on two major forms of errors: slips and mistakes. #readingToday

Errors have two major forms. Slips occur when the goal is correct, but the required actions are not done properly: the execution is flawed. Mistakes occur when the goal or plan is wrong. Slips and mistakes can be further divided based upon their underlying causes. Memory lapses can lead to either slips or mistakes, depending upon whether the memory failure was at the highest level of cognition (mistakes) or at lower (subconscious) levels (slips).

Design of Everyday Things Revised, Don Norman
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Un Mamytwink show à ne pas manquer !
 ·  Translate
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Goetia se lance sur Kickstarter et a besoin de chacun d'entre vous pour réussir son crowdfunding. Soutenez-nous, et profitez-en pour pré-commander le jeu ! Merci \o/
 ·  Translate
Ynnis Interactive is raising funds for Goetia on Kickstarter! Goetia is a point & click mystery adventure. Guide Abigail, a ghostly young girl, in her quest to discover why she’s back from the dead
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Le nouveau single de The Prodigy est en ligne.

Et il est... nasty... ;)
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
207 people
Fanny Péraudeau's profile photo
PoleWeb OMP's profile photo
Cooloo mart's profile photo
Antoine Cabrera-Marchal's profile photo
Mihamina Rakotomandimby (RKTMB)'s profile photo
Histoires de rôlistes's profile photo
Benoit Chesneau's profile photo
Jean-François Müller's profile photo
Roberto Antoniazzi's profile photo

Communities

8 communities

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Chers amis, Voici un projet qui me tient particulièrement à cœur : Goetia, un jeu vidéo « à l’ancienne » puisque c’est… un point & click. Hop le teaser : Le pitch… Read More →
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
L'émission #Capital a parlé de nos chaussettes ce dimanche. 
Pour voir le reportage complet, c'est ici : http://goo.gl/Ohlnyz
 ·  Translate
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Florian Strzelecki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"A system that is hard to understand is hard to change. The effect of a change is hard to forsee." #readingToday

A system that is hard to understand is hard to change. The effect of a change is hard to forsee . A developer who wanders outside his or her own area of familiarity gets lost. (This is particularly true when bringing new people into a team, but even an established member of the team will struggle unless code is very expressive and organized.) This forces people to specialize. When developers confine their work to specific modules, it further reduces knowledge transfer. With the compartmentalization of work, smooth integration of the system suffers, and flexibility in assigning work is lost. Duplication crops up when a developer does not realize that a behavior already exists elsewhere, and so the system becomes even more complex.

Domain-Driven Design, Eric Evans
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
207 people
Fanny Péraudeau's profile photo
PoleWeb OMP's profile photo
Cooloo mart's profile photo
Antoine Cabrera-Marchal's profile photo
Mihamina Rakotomandimby (RKTMB)'s profile photo
Histoires de rôlistes's profile photo
Benoit Chesneau's profile photo
Jean-François Müller's profile photo
Roberto Antoniazzi's profile photo
Communities
8 communities
Education
  • IUT La Rochelle
    Informatique Génie Logiciel, 2004 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Exirel
Links
Story
Tagline
Développeur web à l'instinct ludique
Bragging rights
J'ai publié un paquet sur pypi et j'aide pour @djangocong
Work
Occupation
Développeur web (django)
Employment
  • Oscaro.com
    Ingénieur Python, 2014 - present
  • Envivio
    Ingénieur Python, 2012 - 2014
  • SII
    Développeur Web, 2011 - 2011
  • Ouat-E
    Développeur Web, 2010 - 2010
  • Meetic
    Développeur Web, 2009 - 2010
  • Mondadori France Digital
    Développeur Web, 2007 - 2009
  • Sapiens Consulting
    Développeur Web, 2006 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rennes
Contact Information
Home
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Très bonne pizzeria, qui sert exactement ce à quoi on s'attend : de bonnes pizza, bien préparées, généreuses, et au goût attendu. Le petit bonus : les pizza sont aussi à emporter.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map