Profile

Cover photo
Ferny Ceballos
Works at Attraction Marketing Formula, LLC
Attended Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
10,083 followers
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
EMP Monday MOJO with Ferny
1

Ferny Ceballos

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Played for 4 years at MIT with great memories. Glad they are taking things to a new level! 

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Ferny Ceballos. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
test
Sat, July 26, 2014, 12:40 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Ferny Ceballos. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
Andrew and Kate McShea - Spotlight Interview
Sat, April 12, 2014, 3:15 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Tim Erway
If Your Results Suck, Enter Here...
Ferny Ceballos and 1 other participated
3
Jay Kubassek's profile photo
 
#industry  #spy and #sucking  :)

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ferny Ceballos was in a video call. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>
Elite Marketing PRO Explained!
1
In his circles
159 people
Have him in circles
10,083 people
Scott Montgomery's profile photo
Jim Kerr's profile photo
Laine Conde's profile photo
Donna Herbst (Fit 4 Life Pilates)'s profile photo
Calvin Mah's profile photo
Ezerzer J's profile photo
Terry prewitt's profile photo
Stevie Nix's profile photo
Marty McDonald's profile photo

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
Ferny Ceballos
Ferny Ceballos and 1 other participated
4

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
Peeling Apples - Care FREE!
Ferny Ceballos and 1 other participated
2

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Ferny Ceballos. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
Jim Yaghi - Spotlight Interview
Tue, April 15, 2014, 5:41 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

2

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class="ot-hashtag" href="https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair">#hangoutsonair</a>Michelle Pescosolido
#1 Key to 6-Figure Success (Not What You Think)
Ferny Ceballos and 1 other participated
2

Ferny Ceballos

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Matt Crystal, Tim Erway, Raymond Fong, Eric McMillan, Bhadra Patel, Julius Pineda, Matt Baran, and Ruthie Kusemiju
6-Figure Workshop Webinar #1
Ferny Ceballos and 8 others participated
1
People
In his circles
159 people
Have him in circles
10,083 people
Scott Montgomery's profile photo
Jim Kerr's profile photo
Laine Conde's profile photo
Donna Herbst (Fit 4 Life Pilates)'s profile photo
Calvin Mah's profile photo
Ezerzer J's profile photo
Terry prewitt's profile photo
Stevie Nix's profile photo
Marty McDonald's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketing and Advertising
Skills
Online Advertising, Copywriting, Marketing Psychology and Sales
Employment
  • Attraction Marketing Formula, LLC
    CEO, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA
Previously
Los Angeles, CA - Boston, MA - Rochester, NY
Story
Tagline
Ferny Ceballos: From MIT Engineer to Internet Entrepreneur
Introduction

There comes a time in every man’s life when he is forced to summarize his entire life in a few short paragraphs for the purpose of self promotion and propaganda… this is one of those times.

Because I’m a little lazy and I’ve written plenty about myself via articles strewn across the internet, I am going to provide you the short bio I submitted for my 10 year high school reunion, and then you can click on any of the navigation links at the top of this page where I share some very entertaining and revealing articles.

Originally published in the Class of 1998, Bell High Eagles 10-Year Reunion Program:

Name: Ferny Ceballos

Occupation: Professional Spammer (I really did put this!)

Family: Same family I had when I graduated. Mom, 2 sisters and 1 little bro. Not married.

Interest: Entrepreneurship, travel, psychology, internet trends, personal development

Bio:
After “graderating” from Bell, I went off to MIT for 4 years and had the time of my life… studied hard, partied hard and today have friends who also happen to be some of the most intelligent people in the world. It’s humbling to be gifted with this association.

I came back to L.A. after “graderating”, worked in Defense for 5 years on things I can’t talk about. I hated working there. I went to grad school at USC and earned a MS in Electrical Engineering, (Inever used it).  About 2 years into my engineering career, I started an internet business with the sole goal being to quit my J-O-B.

After much work, many disappointments, many mistakes and frustration, I realized my goal and retired from Corporate America at age 27. I now run multiple internet businesses from my home and sleep-in regularly. I dedicate myself towards helping others do the same.

Bragging rights
Retired from Corporate America at Age 27
Education
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • University of Southern California
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Fernando Ceballos
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Clash of Clans