Profile

Cover photo
Fernando Maldonado
Lives in Brooklyn, NY 11234
187 followers|132,182 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Fernando Maldonado

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another reason why I'm so happy to have switched over to T-Mobile from +AT&T Couldn't be happier!
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Maldonado

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This bullshit!! I bet Nintendo tested casual gamers. There is no way I believe gamers are so dumb that they don't know what the run button is or that coins are to be collected. My girl doesn't game at all and she thought Nintendo's CEO was full of it. He should be fired. He got lucky with the wii and he thought casuals would turn to loyal buyers. 
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Maldonado

Images | Videos | Links |  - 
 
 
Did you know? #IGM is on YouTube! Subscribe to our channel today and never miss a video! http://www.youtube.com/user/indiegamemagazine #GameDev #IndieGames
1
Add a comment...
 
An interesting look on how Google is closing Android a bit more. One can hardly argue why they have to do this especially since they're give away the os. Why shouldn't they make the most money they can on it?
1
Add a comment...
 
Man EA can't catch a break. It's funny that they brought up latency on the Wii U as a joke when it's a real problem on PS4, Xbox One, and PC. God I hate this company.
EA has apologised for April Fool's tweets that came from the Frostbite game engine's Twitter account
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
187 people
Garry Gordon's profile photo
Ben Morris's profile photo
Melissa Vazquez's profile photo
Brian Ward's profile photo

Fernando Maldonado

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#CONAN Mono: For today only, Google Glass is available to the public for the price of $1,500. It’s the perfect gift for anyone who thinks their Bluetooth headset isn’t douchey enough. More JOKES @ http://teamcoco.com/jokes
1
Add a comment...
 
Anyone into indie games? If so subscribe to this youtube channel. Great stuff.
 
Did you know? #IGM is on YouTube! Subscribe to our channel today and never miss a video! http://www.youtube.com/user/indiegamemagazine #GameDev #IndieGames
1
Add a comment...
 
Totally agree. Nintendo and the Wii U will be around for a while longer.
They've been teasing bits and pieces about the game from skill changes to roster additions for months now, but Nintendo is about to unleash its biggest information torrent yet about the new Super Smash Bros.Nintendo will devote the entirety of their April 8th Nintendo Direct webcast to the Wii U/3DS's [...]
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Maldonado

Shared publicly  - 
 
So T-Mobile is cheaper, offers unlimited, and is the fastest network? Not to mention that when they bought out MetroPCS they pulled them from the net neutrality lawsuit and supports net neutrality. I'm feeling like I'm supporting the right carrier in the USA. 
1
Add a comment...
 
I find myself still using the browsers for sites over the app. Unless the app uses the hardware, like Google Maps using the GPS on the phone, I don't see why I should download an app and take up space on my phone when the mobile browser gives you the same experience.
Analytics firm Flurry has published data on mobile usage by US consumers during Q1 2014. While users are spending more time on their devices, how they use that time has changed as well. Only 22 minutes per day are spent in the browser, with the balance of time focused on applications. This has implications on how web based services are delivered to users on every mobile platforms.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
187 people
Garry Gordon's profile photo
Ben Morris's profile photo
Melissa Vazquez's profile photo
Brian Ward's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brooklyn, NY 11234
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
What do you mean the princess is in another castle? I just went through 7 worlds!
Introduction
I love gaming and consumer tech... Is there anything more to life? Don't answer that!
Bragging rights
Used to love racing cars until i got pulled over and yelled at by an officer. He was so pissed that he actually let me go all the time yelling at me. Thats all i got i'm sorry!
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
July 7, 1977
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Elthhesensai
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Great BBQ spot and the owner is a cool guy. I swear this a great spot in the winter when it's too cold to BBQ.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
I've been coming here for over 15 years and will not be going anywhere else. Old school barbershop all blades and an artist for sure!
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Great little spot. Food always taste good and fresh.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Decent dinner. Never have to wait to be seated.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Great prices and great food. Only negative is that no matter the time you come here it'll be packed. Guess that speaks about the price and quality.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago