Profile

Cover photo
Felipe Martins (Kazumi)
Works at Passos Criativos - Engenharia, Sistemas de Segurança e Energia, Ltda
Attended IFCE - Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará
Lives in Fortaleza-CE, Brasil
19,181 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Felipe Martins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Guido has extended the lifetime of Python 2.7 till 2020. http://hg.python.org/peps/rev/76d43e52d978 … (PEP 373 once it updates.)

#Python  
1
Add a comment...

Felipe Martins

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#PyCon keynote from @gvanrossum: Live coding, we're not #Perl, women-only Q&A, 2.7 EOL pushed, 2.8 http://t.co/CeiIFNu1sk #Python
1
Add a comment...

Felipe Martins

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
toca aí
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Felipe Martins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Felipe Martins originally shared:
 
HEYAAAAAAH!!!
Django ships with built in migration feature right now!!!

https://www.djangoproject.com/weblog/2014/apr/10/getting-ready-django-17/

#Python   #Django  
1
Add a comment...

Felipe Martins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh, really!?
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Bem vindo seja o sono, mais bem vindo o sono de pedra. Enquanto o crime e a vergonha permanecem em terra; Minha grande sorte, não ver ou ouvir; Não me acordem - por piedade, falem baixo. ( Michelângelo)
Introduction
Certamente, não sou bom em me descrever, mas posso dizer que há mais coisas que odeio do que gosto (pode-se concluir muita coisa daqui).
Education
  • IFCE - Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará
    Música, 1997 - 1998
  • EEFM Heráclito de Castro Silva
    2006 - 2008
    Médio, Secundário
  • EEFM Heráclito de Castro Silva
    2003 - 2005
    Primário, Fundamental
  • Escola Classe 317 de Samambaia Sul
    1999 - 2003
    Primário, Fundamental
  • Escola Classe 321 de Samambaia Sul
    1997 - 1998
    Primário, Fundamental
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kazumi, Martins
Work
Skills
Música, Computadores e linguagens, Literatura
Employment
  • Passos Criativos - Engenharia, Sistemas de Segurança e Energia, Ltda
    Assistente administrativo, 2013 - present
  • ETUFOR
    Assistente administrativo, 2007 - 2011
  • Casa Militar do Governo do estado do Ceará
    Assistente administrativo, 2012 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fortaleza-CE, Brasil
Previously
Distrito Federal