Profile

Cover photo
Fahad Mahmud Mirza
Works at Government of Pakistan
Attended CASE (UET Taxila), G-5/1, Islamabad
Lives in Islamabad
141 followers|44,804 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The mass of a black hole, measured in 20 billion suns. 

#NBD   #Space   #ScienceEveryday  
40 comments on original post
1

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Our education system
It's about time for some serious changes.

Being the father of two teenage daughters I sometimes can't believe how outdated our education system is. Times have changed, but our school system is still the same it was 150 years ago. How long will our children still have to suffer and go into life badly prepared, because those responsible are scared of change?

May the Plus be with you,
+Jens Graikowski​
60 comments on original post
1

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Happy Sunday Every One!!🌴🌻🌻🌴
14 comments on original post
1

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I saw this somewhere else captioned as "Opportunities are there, you just don't see them". I like that much better than this caption.
#tf #ironheaddad #teamrhino
1 comment on original post
3

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Unfortunately it's the truth 
2 comments on original post
1

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Apple iPhone moving timeline//

2G < 3G < 3GS < 4 < 4S < 5 < 5C < 5S < 6 < 6 Plus
19 comments on original post
1

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
What can we say, other than hate speech...??

#Terrorism  
Did you hear about the man who entered New Orleans’ airport with explosives and a machete? No? Well, you would have if he’d been Muslim.
1

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
2

Fahad Mahmud Mirza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Exactly...

#UN
1
Story
Tagline
Jack of all trades, master of none... Certainly better than a master of one...
Introduction

Nothing Important...

Bragging rights
I don't brag, nor do I like bragging...
Education
  • CASE (UET Taxila), G-5/1, Islamabad
    M.E.M (spec. EPM), 2009 - 2010
  • CASE (UET Taxila), G-5/1, Islamabad
    B.E.E (spec. Elec/Power/Telecom), 2004 - 2008
  • Bahria College, E-8, Islamabad
    F.Sc. Pre-Engineering, 2002 - 2004
  • Bahria College, E-8, Islamabad
    Matriculation, 2000 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 19, 1986
Relationship
Married
Other names
F1
Work
Occupation
Civil Services of Pakistan
Employment
  • Government of Pakistan
    Civil Servant of Pakistan, 2015 - present
  • National Telecommunication Corporation (NTC)
    Assistant Director (ADE P&D), Planning & Development, NTC HQs, Sector G-5/2, Islamabad, Pakistan, 2012 - 2015
    Year 2012: ADE (OFC) Year 2013: ADE (NMS) Year 2013: ADE (P&D)
  • National Highway Authority (NHA)
    Project Coordinator, 2011 - 2011
  • Pakistan Telecommunication Authority (PTA)
    Management Executive, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Islamabad
Links