Profile

Cover photo
Fabio De Sicot
Attended University of Bologna
Lives in Linlithgow
576 followers|1,018,537 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Pinned

Fabio De Sicot

Shared publicly  - 
 
We live in a world where you have to explain why, as individual, it's irrational to be religious and more rational to be atheist. And this should explain, better than other reasonings, why we're living in an stupid and irrational society #atheism  
4
Add a comment...

Fabio De Sicot

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Fabio De Sicot

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Fabio De Sicot

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
576 people
Immobiliare Da Privato's profile photo
mohamed mezoued's profile photo
West Quotidiano (westwelfare)'s profile photo
Irene marchese's profile photo
emanuele carioti's profile photo
Dim Zhur's profile photo
Cosimo Ferri's profile photo
Pietro Barnabe''s profile photo
Nunzia Mele's profile photo

Fabio De Sicot

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last year in September, upgrades of the gravitational wave interferometer LIGO were completed. The experiment – now named advanced LIGO – searches for gravitational waves emitted in the merger of two black holes. Such a merge...
1
Add a comment...

Fabio De Sicot

Shared publicly  - 
100 years after Einstein predicted the existence of gravitational waves, the European Gravitational Observatory (EGO) and the VIRGO Collaboration invite the scientific community at the EGO site in Cascina, Pisa (Italy) for an update on efforts to detect them. Cascina (Pisa, Italy) – Journalists are invited to join the site of the European Gravitational Observatory …
1
Add a comment...

Fabio De Sicot

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
576 people
Immobiliare Da Privato's profile photo
mohamed mezoued's profile photo
West Quotidiano (westwelfare)'s profile photo
Irene marchese's profile photo
emanuele carioti's profile photo
Dim Zhur's profile photo
Cosimo Ferri's profile photo
Pietro Barnabe''s profile photo
Nunzia Mele's profile photo
Education
  • University of Bologna
    Astronomy, 1999 - 2003
    (not graduated)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
September 2, 1978
Relationship
Single
Other names
jolek78
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
Science, Astronomy, Technology, Android, Life
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Linlithgow
Contact Information
Home
Email
Fabio De Sicot's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Nuovi hobby
scacciamennule.blogspot.com

Dopo non so più quanti anni mi sono rimesso a suonare la chitarra (saranno 20? non ricordo più). La sera faccio esercizi per le dita, ogni t

Google +1 Button
chrome.google.com

+1 and share a web page, anywhere you go on the web.

Jolek Blog: Ma che succede?
jolek78.blogspot.com

People usually think that progress consists in the increase of knowledge, in the improvement of life, but that isn't so. Progress consists o

Evidence suggests subatomic particles could defy the standard model
phys.org

The Standard Model of particle physics, which explains most of the known behaviors and interactions of fundamental subatomic particles, has

Hollande avec les lycéens en off - Le Petit Journal du 20/04
www.canalplus.fr

Yann Barthès présente LE PETIT JOURNAL, un regard décalé sur l'actualité.

Astronomy: Exploring Time and Space - University of Arizona | Coursera
www.coursera.org

Astronomy: Exploring Time and Space from University of Arizona.

No Big Bang? Quantum equation predicts universe has no beginning
phys.org

(Phys.org) —The universe may have existed forever, according to a new model that applies quantum correction terms to complement Einstein's t

Cambiamento climatico: come lo vedono gli scienziati?
ugobardi.blogspot.com

Da “Is this how you feel?”. Traduzione di MR Quelle che seguono sono le parole di veri scienziati. I ricercatori che capiscono il cambiament

ICQ Messenger
market.android.com

Free ICQ Messenger with video chat, voice calls, group chat, funny stickers and text messages. Mobile ICQ Messenger – new text messaging app

Glypher
market.android.com

Frustrated by the new glyph game in Ingress v1.45.3? Get some practice and build up your muscle memory! This is a practice application to he

Majorana particles - Fundamentally confusing
www.theguardian.com

A completely new type of particle is observed for the first time. What does that mean, fundamentally?

Scottish referendum ~ un italo-lombardo a glasgow
vivereaglasgow.blogspot.com

7 giorni. Per dividere ulteriormente i due schieramenti, per creare differenze che non avrebbero motivo di esistere. Da una parte chi vuole

Science changed my life – and yours too.
backreaction.blogspot.com

Can you name a book that made you rethink? A song that helped you through bad times? A movie that gave you a new perspective, new hope, an i

Bio Inc. - Biomedical Plague
market.android.com

Bio Inc is a biomedical strategy simulator in which you determine the ultimate fate of a victim by developing the most lethal illness possib

Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Fantastic tea, good atmosphere, and nice place for anyone. If you have some spare time, and you wanna spend some hours in a relaxing way, this is the place made for you. Enjoy!
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
A fantastic Italian taste in West End ;-)
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago