Profile

Cover photo
Fabian Jakopetz
Works at F Club Zagreb
Attended Tehnicka skola Ruder Boskovic
Lives in Zagreb
222 followers|7,445 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
House Tuner
Fabian Jakopetz - DJ mix for Juicy Stereo Podcast by House Tuner
1
Add a comment...

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Out now!
Yin Yang Records
YYR118 : Fabian Jakopetz - Tech it or leave it (Original Mix) by Yin Yang Records
1
Add a comment...

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yin Yang Records
YYR118 : Fabian Jakopetz - Tech it or leave it (Original Mix)
1
Add a comment...

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
TKNO, ime koje je odjeknulo nakon Exita i Amsterdam Dance Eventa stiže u Zagreb.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
642 people
Have him in circles
222 people
MAGMATIKKA poipassion#'s profile photo
Karla Bjelovučić's profile photo
Iris Solaja's profile photo
SL Curtiz's profile photo
John Doe's profile photo
funktionrecordings's profile photo
DJ JOTA CURITIBA's profile photo
Manuel Disonesti's profile photo
Marie Gonsalez's profile photo

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ime eventa kaze sve! Vidimo se veceras! ;)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
PLAYED and SUPPORTED BY: Dr. Motte, Daniel Portman, Sonny Wharton, Cristian Varela, Phunk Investigation, Peter Gelderblom, Robert Armani, David Vendetta, Bryan Kearney, Eddie Amador, Lemon8, Graham Gold, Oliver Lang, Piatto, Agent Orange, Gabriel Le Mar, Mark EG, Daniele Petronelli, Giorgio Rusconi, Alen Milivojevic, Tarkan, Airwave, Jean-Marie Kone, Mario De Bellis, Peter Brown and many more...
1
Add a comment...

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
FamilyGrooves
FG070 : Stanny Abram - Lunatic (Fabian Jakopetz Remix) by FamilyGrooves
1
Add a comment...

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Coming soon on Yin Yang Records! ;)
Yin Yang Records
YYR118 : Fabian Jakopetz - Tech it or leave it (Original Mix)
1
Add a comment...

Fabian Jakopetz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Daniele Petronelli zasukao je rukave i ubacio se u elektroniku kao efemerni glas iza radijskih valova, prisutnost iza najboljih novih traka kojima je promijenio talijanske plesne podije.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
642 people
Have him in circles
222 people
MAGMATIKKA poipassion#'s profile photo
Karla Bjelovučić's profile photo
Iris Solaja's profile photo
SL Curtiz's profile photo
John Doe's profile photo
funktionrecordings's profile photo
DJ JOTA CURITIBA's profile photo
Manuel Disonesti's profile photo
Marie Gonsalez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
DJ, producer
Employment
  • F Club Zagreb
    DJ, producer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Zagreb
Previously
Zagreb
Story
Tagline
www.fabianjakopetz.com
Introduction
One of the most known DJ’s from Croatia who played and had DJ residencies in many famous clubs there like The Best, Boogaloo, Aurora, Aquarius, Euphoria (Zrce), Fort Bourguignon, Ex Fun Academy – La Noche and so on sharing the decks with the likes of Chris Liebing, D.A.V.E. the Drummer, Valentino Kanzyani, DJ Rush, Eric Sneo, Hertz, Tomcraft, Westbam, Silicone Soul etc. He also had gigs in Germany, Italy, Slovenia and Bosnia & Hercegovina.

He likes to call his style Eastern European Techno & House with lots of Funk and groove...

Had over 100 releases on over 50 labels worldwide like: Baroque Records, Punch Underground, Sound of Acapulco, No Logik Records, Bonzai Records, IBZ Recordings and so on remixing DJ’s like Tiesto, Spartaque, Airwave, Yves Deruyter, Jerry Ropero, Space DJz, Oliver Moldan, Joe Maker, Flash Brothers, Pierre Deutschmann, AnGy KoRe, Daniele Petronelli, Mario Miranda, The Jeyenne…

At the moment, he gained respect by hiting the charts on all major stores and got support from DJ’s around the world like Roger Sanchez, Dr. Motte, Paul Oakenfold, Ahmet Sendil, Daniel Portman, Fedde le Grand, Funkerman, Kenneth Thomas, Phunk Investigation, Robert Armani, David Vendetta and many more...
Education
  • Tehnicka skola Ruder Boskovic
    2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 16
Relationship
Single
Other names
Dechko, Fabo, Fabek, Fabi