Profile

Cover photo
Fabián Rodríguez
Works at Illustrator/Animator
Lives in Buenos Aires, Argentina
4,502 followers|670,856 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Patagonia, here I go
8
1
Fabian RODRIGUEZ Rodriguez's profile photo
Add a comment...

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
 
M i d n i g h t (lighting study)

Support me on Patreon:
 http://www.patreon.com/finalmetal  
2
Add a comment...

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Apertura del Rally Dakar — in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
484 people
Have him in circles
4,502 people
Jaimie Baccus's profile photo
Thang Dai (electru)'s profile photo
David Allen Slater's profile photo
‫ميدو الملك‬‎'s profile photo
Kiko T's profile photo
Héctor Martínez's profile photo
Willow Bruce Smith's profile photo
Balootelli Dasolino's profile photo
Quiroz Torres's profile photo

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mo r n i n g 

Artwork print for sale:
http://nuvango.com/finalmetal 
Support me on Patreon:
 http://www.patreon.com/finalmetal  
6
Add a comment...

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Monserrat, Buenos Aires
Calle Adolfo Alsina
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some sketches I drew this year.
finalmetal's photo on Instagram
5
Add a comment...

Fabián Rodríguez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aquí puedes comprar algunas de mis ilustraciones:
Artworks Prints for sale: http://nuvango.com/finalmetal
 ·  Translate
1
Gloria Clah's profile photo
 
lovely photos
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
484 people
Have him in circles
4,502 people
Jaimie Baccus's profile photo
Thang Dai (electru)'s profile photo
David Allen Slater's profile photo
‫ميدو الملك‬‎'s profile photo
Kiko T's profile photo
Héctor Martínez's profile photo
Willow Bruce Smith's profile photo
Balootelli Dasolino's profile photo
Quiroz Torres's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Illustrator/Animator
Employment
  • Illustrator/Animator
    Animation / 3D Design / Digital Painting, 2009 - present
  • 7mentes
    Post-production, 2013 - 2014
    Edition
  • SInfonía del Caos
    Illustrator/Animator, 2012 - 2013
    Animated short film
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 16
Relationship
Single
Other names
FabianFinal (PSN ) - FINALMETAL
Story
Tagline
[Illustrator/Animator at FinalMetal Art] I love to take pictures.
Introduction
Currently an Animation and illustration student. I enjoy following new technologies as they get introduced. And I love ART and helping others in whatever way I can.


Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Previously
Bogotá, Colombia - Cali, Colombia - Roldanillo, Colombia
Fabián Rodríguez's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Interior Design Ideas, Modern Design Pictures & Architecture Blog Ma...
freshome.com

Interior design, modern product designs and contemporary world architecture news blog magazine. | Freshome

F1 Games From Codemasters
plus.google.com

Welcome to the official Codemasters F1 Google+ page!

PlayStation LifeStyle
plus.google.com

PlayStationLifeStyle - News, Reviews, Trophies, Media and More!

HollywoodEndingMovie
plus.google.com

An upcoming doc addressing the downward spiral of the Film Industry.

i-D
plus.google.com

i-D has built its reputation on being a consistent source of inspiration in fashion culture.

LEAF
plus.google.com

A fresh, easy to consume, how-to concept covering all things... living, eating and fashion.

The Vault videojuegos
plus.google.com

Noticias, artículos y análisis sobre la cultura del videojuego.

Yusuf / Cat Stevens
plus.google.com

One day at a time, we can learn to leave our fears behind...

GoPro
plus.google.com

The World's Most Versatile HD Camera...Think it. See it. Do it.

Nonesuch Records
plus.google.com

"An oasis of artistic excitement"

Moby
plus.google.com

Official Google+ page for Moby

Pearl Jam
plus.google.com

Pearl Jam (Official Google+ Profile)

SoundCloud
plus.google.com

SoundCloud is the world’s leading social sound platform where anyone can create sounds and share them everywhere.