Profile

Cover photo
Ewa Zeleska
Works at The holistic Clinic Bridgend
Attended Bridgend College
Lived in Bridgend, UK
428 followers|201,830 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
I’ve got a holiday and a big fitness challenge coming up this year, so if you follow me on…
2
Prasanna Naik's profile photoCepi Kusnendar Cepi's profile photo
3 comments
 
Family transport tour and rent car.bandung indonesia west java indonesia.menyediakan mobil wisata ekslusif: AVANZA.INOVA.ALFARD.HIACE.ELEF.
wisata ke :CITY TOUR BANDUNG.DROP AIRPORT.WEDING.INSTANSI DLL
CP/WA :082125869546/PIN BBM : 20C56FFF
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
This homemade herbal sleep tincture recipe helps promote restful sleep, especially during times of stress or illness.
1
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
You could rave on about elderflower till the cows come home. Indeed this recipe can go down with the hundreds of other mandatory elderflower recipes that appear every summer in virtually every newspaper supplement…”go wild!” they say, I think it...
1
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
This frozen Greek yogurt matches fresh and fragrant flavours- tart gooseberries and delicate floral notes
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
428 people
Gen.Charles H. Jacoby's profile photo
fericho ks's profile photo
anna kuva's profile photo
Motorhomes Styleimage's profile photo
Gina Paine's profile photo
Hassan Gharib's profile photo
Cassie @ Little Red Window's profile photo
Luna Sea Inn - Bluefields Jamaica's profile photo
Panjul Enyoy's profile photo

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
This wonderful seasonal recipe comes to us from Maury Grimm who hails from the beautiful La Jara, Colorado. Maury posts the best natural and forage-accessible recipes on her personal social media a...
1
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
This herb profile on Yarrow Flowers explains why this is a wonderful and versatile natural herb that can be used in helping with fever, illness, hormones, cramping, skin healing and more.
1
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I know I am late to the party here, but I am having such fun with Elderflowers at the moment that I had to write about it. Forgive me but I have not spent the summer in England for five years an...
1
Add a comment...

Ewa Zeleska

Shared publicly  - 
 
Something different to our usual elderflower cordial and champagne that's a gnat's heavier on the alcohol.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
428 people
Gen.Charles H. Jacoby's profile photo
fericho ks's profile photo
anna kuva's profile photo
Motorhomes Styleimage's profile photo
Gina Paine's profile photo
Hassan Gharib's profile photo
Cassie @ Little Red Window's profile photo
Luna Sea Inn - Bluefields Jamaica's profile photo
Panjul Enyoy's profile photo
Education
  • Bridgend College
    2005 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Agnieszka
Story
Tagline
The Holistic Clinic Bridgend
Introduction
The Holistic Clinic Bridgend helps sore limbs say ciao to niggling muscle ailments. Pains, strains and migraines are all targeted in this personal practice, with home visits and office call-outs available within Bridgend and surrounding areas. Tennis or golf elbows, trapped nerves and general sporting injuries can all be knocked out the park using combinations of massage, manipulation and acupressure. 

Those suffering from muscular mayhem can choose from three different therapies to help to soothe their pains. Chinese physiotherapy combines soft and deep tissue massage with stretching and acupressure. The holistic massage focuses on the body's natural healing system, while the therapeutic treatment aims to improve nerve function and circulation in the muscle tissues. 
Work
Occupation
I'm a Holistic Therapist
Employment
  • The holistic Clinic Bridgend
    Therapist, present
  • Healthy Touch- Professional Holistic & Massage Therapy Clinic
    Holistic Therapist/ Business owner, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Bridgend, UK
Excelent service! These guys are great. They do great work and stand behind it. They arrive on time, tell you EARLY if the estimate was off, They clean up after themselves. My neighbors and I have been using them for years.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map