Profile

Cover photo
Evgeniy OZ
Works at Freelance
Lived in Russia, Saint-Petersburg
219 followers|1,798,953 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosReviews

Stream

Evgeniy OZ

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Discussion  - 
 
Testing has been dramatically improved in angular2-seed (the best tool to create your new Angular 2 app)!
https://github.com/mgechev/angular2-seed#running-tests
31
10
Hossam Rasslan's profile photoJim Lynch's profile photoEvgeniy OZ's profile photoAnderson Vasconcelos Pires's profile photo
9 comments
 
I am using it and It is good but as it uses systemJS and angular-cli is using webpack now, I am going to move to angular-cli. 
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Discussion  - 
 
Recently we (Felix, Niko, and I) have been working on getting compiler-level GC support for Rust. The plan is to provide a base set of APIs and …
4
1
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pay what you want and support the Electronic Frontier Foundation!
1
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Getting Started  - 
 
Migrate your RC4 app to RC5 in minutes.
6
1
Slava Lishnevsky's profile photoEvgeniy OZ's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Slava Lishnevsky actually code, working for RC4, will work in RC5, so you just need to update dependencies.
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Discussion  - 
11
Magnus Bergmark's profile photo
 
That's really nice! 
Add a comment...
In his circles
48 people
Have him in circles
219 people
Chris Jones's profile photo
Сергей Попов's profile photo
刘翊闻's profile photo
周淑珍's profile photo
Daniel Witt's profile photo
fatiha Mkasa's profile photo
Giuseppe Zileni's profile photo
Ave Infosys's profile photo
WordPress News's profile photo

Evgeniy OZ

Discussion  - 
 
A year of Rust and DNS
7
1
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Care to learn more about 400-foot tsunamis on Mars? Now you can, after Nasa announced it is making all its publicly funded research available online for free.
1
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Getting Started  - 
 
Recently I added Ahead-of-Time (AoT) compilation support to angular2-seed and received a lot of questions about it. In this post we’re going to explore in depth the Angular 2 AoT compilation. We will start from the beginning by answering the following questions:
4
2
Add a comment...

Evgeniy OZ

Discussion  - 
 
Aaron Turon Archive Feed. Zero-cost futures in Rust. 11 Aug 2016. One of the key gaps in Rust's ecosystem has been a strong story for fast and productive asynchronous I/O. We have solid foundations, like the mio library, but they're very low level: you have to wire up state machines and juggle ...
21
Add a comment...
Evgeniy's Collections
People
In his circles
48 people
Have him in circles
219 people
Chris Jones's profile photo
Сергей Попов's profile photo
刘翊闻's profile photo
周淑珍's profile photo
Daniel Witt's profile photo
fatiha Mkasa's profile photo
Giuseppe Zileni's profile photo
Ave Infosys's profile photo
WordPress News's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Programming, web-development
Skills
php angularjs redis mysql mongodb couchbase postgresql
Employment
  • Freelance
    Software engineer, 2014 - present
    Making native+hybrid app with Ionic Framework and web apps with AngularJS
  • Boutique.ru
    Principal software engineer, 2011 - 2014
    Developer of internal services of Boutique.ru platform and public APIs. Also my work is to communicate with outsourcers, help them to integrate applications and services with our platform.
  • HTML5Maker.com
    Software engineer, 2013 - 2014
    Wrote (as a hired programmer) a site for creation and hosting JS-animations. I wrote backend in PHP, frontend - in AngularJS, other programmers wrote HTML-part and flash editor.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 7, 1983
Relationship
Married
Other names
Евгений, Newmanoz, Evgeniy
Story
Tagline
All you need is Love.
Introduction
Father: since 2002
Writing server-side code: since 2004 (history).
Writing AngularJS apps: since 2011

I've build my first site from my phone (Samsung X100 at that moment), using my "FTP-editor" as online-editor of PHP scripts (first deployments of editor were made from internet-cafe). It was free public service so I was not alone in writing PHP scripts through very small display of cell phone :) It's funny from my current point of view, when all my code being written by enterprise quality standards.
Bragging rights
have 2 kids, 1 wife, 1 dog
Collections Evgeniy is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
Contact Information
Work
Email
Skype
newmanoz
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Very tasty steaks!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map