Profile

Cover photo
Erik Pettersson
Works at Spectrogon AB
64 followers|241,421 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Layer 4...
1
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Layer 3 complete... :)
1
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice! :)
 ·  Translate
Innovation beschleunigt Prozesse.
1
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Qube – World's Most Affordable Wi-Fi Enabled, Multi-Color LED Smart Bulb For Your Home | Crowdfunding is a democratic way to support the fundraising needs of your community. Make a contribution today!
1
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Beta (RepRapPro) Huxley after 6 years still preforms really impressive prints... Here she's printed a part for a bigger brother to be (RepRapPro Tricolor Mendel 3: https://reprappro.com/shop/reprap-kits/tricolour-mendel-3/ )... This is the fan duct for the dual nozzles: https://github.com/reprappro/Mendel-3/blob/master/STLs/917.STL
3
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is life... :)
1
Gunnar Emås's profile photo
 
Jag gillar!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is all the information so far about building the RetroPie Gaming Station!
Enjoy: http://www.snille.net/index.php?info=retrostation 
#retropie #retrogaming #raspberrypi
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
64 people
Lennart Ulvönäs's profile photo
Camilla Sjögren's profile photo
Snille Calla's profile photo
mathew koehler's profile photo
Francois Polito's profile photo
Anders Pamdal's profile photo
Hanna Svensson's profile photo
David Engström's profile photo
Mattias Hederberg's profile photo

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Second layer done... :)
1
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally, first layer (almost) done on the new RBS... It's moving slowly nowadays with the projects. Children are such time hoggers.... :) 
2
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is the recipi for the perfect lunch! :)
1
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ahhh... This weekend we removed the bars from our windows. Feels good to note live in a prison anymore. :)
1
Add a comment...

Erik Pettersson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Built myself a small (10.1") Digital frame around a Raspberry Pi B+ and this screen: http://www.dx.com/p/10-1-digital-ips-screen-1280-x-800-drive-board-for-raspberry-pcduino-cubieboard-black-275804#.VPne5fmG_S4 (Wifi and Bluetooth enabled).
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
64 people
Lennart Ulvönäs's profile photo
Camilla Sjögren's profile photo
Snille Calla's profile photo
mathew koehler's profile photo
Francois Polito's profile photo
Anders Pamdal's profile photo
Hanna Svensson's profile photo
David Engström's profile photo
Mattias Hederberg's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
MrSnille
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Unblock King
Story
Tagline
If you cant find it, make it and share it!
Introduction
Read all about me on my homepage...
Work
Occupation
IT-Manager
Skills
I'm a very precise person.
Employment
  • Spectrogon AB
    IT-Manager, 2014 - present
  • Atea
    IT-Consultant, 1999 - 2014
  • Scandinavian Conveyorsystem AB
    Montör