Profile

Cover photo
Eric Shoemaker
Works at Google
Attended The Art Institute of Atlanta
Lives in San Francisco, CA
209 followers|63,052 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Eric Shoemaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
'67 beetles could be seen as one of the most exclusive models, if it were not the fact that so many were made and so many have lasted. 1966 1,080,165 954,0
1
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
A huge thanks to Mike Buettell for sending this information over.. This appears to be Jack Nicholson's old L19 Yukon Yellow '67 Vert from the movie Up In S
1
Eric Shoemaker's profile photoJoseph JJT Lopez's profile photo
3 comments
 
Great price 
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
"I'm looking for a clean L639 Zenith Blue '67 Beetle. It must be rust free and all or mostly stock. A sunroof would be a big plus. If you have a nice one f
1
1
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
My father owned a UK 1967 1500 deluxe from new, the car was a special order schwarz L41 (black), the interior was Indian red basket weave. He also opted fo
1
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
In your opinion, what makes the ’67 Beetle so unique? I love the '67 because it retains the old school classic lines, but has minor upgrades, all changing
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
209 people
Kymberly Strong's profile photo
Marisa Tovar's profile photo
rachel escoto's profile photo
Michael Hagel's profile photo
Shawn Beeks's profile photo
Chris Martin's profile photo
Jonathan Thompson's profile photo
Lajos Vendel's profile photo
Zukubuntu Cox's profile photo

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Following up on Mike Buettell's excellent article he published last year on California YOM plates, I wanted to talk about how to accomplish this in the sta
1
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
A thanks to Bob Hutchenson for sending over these fantastic photos. "Hey 1967beetle.com! This was my first real road trip in my '67 Beetle into the Smokies
1
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
The weather turned cool last evening. Just right for driving our favorite Beetle, a '67 slightly custom Bug. I invited our daughter, Janeva Sulman, to acco
1
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello, I'm Matthew Keen and this is my first contribution to 1967beetle.com. VW Beetles have been a friendly companion throughout my life, starting with my
1
Add a comment...

Eric Shoemaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our little fellow was born May of 1967. He found a new home on June 17, 1967. When my soon-to-be-wife cleared customs at Rhein-Main, Frankfurt, Germany, I
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
209 people
Kymberly Strong's profile photo
Marisa Tovar's profile photo
rachel escoto's profile photo
Michael Hagel's profile photo
Shawn Beeks's profile photo
Chris Martin's profile photo
Jonathan Thompson's profile photo
Lajos Vendel's profile photo
Zukubuntu Cox's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance Sr. Visual Creative
Employment
  • Google
    Freelance Sr. Visual Creative, 2013 - present
  • eBay
    Sr. Visual Designer / Art Director, 2012 - 2013
  • AKQA
    Sr. Visual Designer / Art Director, 2009 - 2012
  • Razorfish
    Sr. Visual Designer, 2005 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, CA
Previously
Atlanta, GA
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Father of B/G twins; Milo & Olive. Sr. visual creative, LaneRussell™, vintage VW restoration business co-founder, photography, skateboarding.
Introduction
Education
  • The Art Institute of Atlanta
    Visual Design, 1999 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Eric Russell Shoemaker