Profile

Cover photo
Eng. Sari Mashal
Works at Computer Troubleshooters Bahrain
Attended WVIT
Lives in Bahrain
267 followers|70,925 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Eng. Sari Mashal

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Eng. Sari Mashal

General Discussion  - 
 
I am an old scuba diver, got my open water certificate back in 1984.
never wanted to get higher certificate, just loved the basic. Used to dive at least 14 times a year.....now got DVT, so I stopped diving....
1
Christopher Jones's profile photoEng. Sari Mashal's profile photo
2 comments
 
No, just medication...
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
267 people
‫محمد توفيق‬‎'s profile photo
fayssal zouli's profile photo
Aamir Shehzad's profile photo
Hussain Husain's profile photo
Bahrain Air's profile photo
Mohammad Anwar's profile photo
sh smarthealth's profile photo
Sher RAHI's profile photo
Muhammad Jassim's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner
Employment
  • Computer Troubleshooters Bahrain
    Owner, present
  • Integrated Technology
  • Bahrain Defense Force
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bahrain
Previously
Bahrain - USA - Jordan - Palestine - Egypt
Story
Introduction

Eng. Sari Mashal

50 years old Computer Engineer Married with 5 children.

More than 27 years experience in Communications and Information Technology fields.

Graduated from West Virginia Institute of Technology (WVIT) now WV Tech, USA in 1984 with a bachelor’s degree in Electronics Engineering Technology.

Earned a Master degree in Computer Engineering with a thesis in Securing Computer Networks from Military Technical College (MTC) Cairo, Egypt in 1998

Recently retired from a large government enterprise where I was holding the position of IT Operation Manager.

Established an Internet Café in 1999, and Integrated Technology in 2004.  Integrated Technology is a Computer retail shop and a computer workshop.

Hobbies include scuba diving, fishing, and traveling.

After several months of searching, I decided that Computer Troubleshooters is the ideal boost up for my existing business. www.comptroub.com

Currently, Eng. Sari Mashal is holding the Managing Director position of Computer Troubleshooters Bahrain.

 Member of social media club www.socialmediaclub.org

 

Education
  • WVIT
  • MTC
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
مشعل