Profile

Cover photo
Enda Rochford
Works at Gempool
Attended Sligo IT
Lives in Newbridge
196 followers|140,536 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Enda Rochford

News & Cool Stuff  - 
 
Hey guys, I saw this free rails book on offer for December if anyone is interested

http://www.amazon.com/dp/B00QK2T1SY
1
Petr Mlčoch's profile photoTaylor cell's profile photoAndrew Lobban's profile photoDhananjay Jadhav's profile photo
Add a comment...

Enda Rochford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Datalex is Hiring in Dublin
The role: If you are interested in taking a role in delivering world class solutions to help us to transform the travel industry, this is the role for you! We are seeking a Director of Architecture to lead an experienced team of Solution Architects & Analysts who are responsible for the specification and design of mission critical product & platform solutions for our growing list of tier 1 customers within the Travel industry. This person will be...
1
Add a comment...

Enda Rochford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nuts
1
Add a comment...

Enda Rochford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you like oldschool Hip hop and R'nB? 

90's style beats all night long
Classic 90s R'n'B and Hip hop
1
Add a comment...

Enda Rochford

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"Just like they say it in the song, Until the dawn, let’s Marvin Gaye and get it on".
Who is "they" and what song are you referring to?

1 - "Marvin Gaye" is not a verb, you can't "Marvin Gaye". 
2 - "Lets Get It On" by Marvin Gaye does not feature the line "Until the dawn"
3 - "Lets Get It On" by Marvin Gaye does not have the line "Lets Marvin Gaye and get it on"...that would be fucking ridiculous.
4 - "Lets Get It On" by Marvin Gaye is an established motown classic, while Charlie Puth is singing a pop fake nostalgia piece of shit that not only misquotes Marvin Gaye, its not even sang in a Genre that Marvin Gaye himself ever sang or took part in when he was alive. No I don't like it, just in case I haven't made myself clear.
5 - I hope the estate of Marvin Gaye are lawyering up and getting some cash out of this at least.

Enda Rochford

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The continual erosion of the social contract between citizen and government

Enda Rochford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bahia Palace 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
196 people
NCRADIO CLUB's profile photo
Qaitek Music's profile photo
chowdary kodali's profile photo
Fergus Flaherty's profile photo
House Music's profile photo
Mikey BreakyBeatz's profile photo
Kenneth Dempsey's profile photo
Automated Software Testing's profile photo
Mark Fay's profile photo

Enda Rochford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome
1
Add a comment...

Enda Rochford

Shared publicly  - 
 
90s Classics - Hip Hop , Rap and R'n'B
Mixcloud
A Mix of 90s classic Hip Hop, Rap and R'n'B tunes
1
Add a comment...

Enda Rochford

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well done, that was deadly

Enda Rochford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Worn out playing football with Dad 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
196 people
NCRADIO CLUB's profile photo
Qaitek Music's profile photo
chowdary kodali's profile photo
Fergus Flaherty's profile photo
House Music's profile photo
Mikey BreakyBeatz's profile photo
Kenneth Dempsey's profile photo
Automated Software Testing's profile photo
Mark Fay's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Resourcing & Training Manager @ GemPool - Consultant for the Irish Tech Sector
Skills
Training the best and brightest IT Recruitment staff in Ireland for GemPool.
Employment
  • Gempool
    Resourcing & Training Manager, 2011 - present
    Gempool is a specialised consultancy dealing with IT and technology projects including recruitment and development. Part of the Vero Technology group, sister company of The Now Factory
  • Hudson
    IT Recruitment Consultant, 2010 - 2011
    Finding high tech candidates for high end clients
  • Dublin Xpress Records
    A&R, 2008
    Well established Irish EDM label. Providing a platform for young or up and coming talent both in Ireland and internatioanlly. I cover artist relations, production, mastering, event management
  • Harvey Nash plc
    2005 - 2007
    Leading IT recruitment consultancy
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Newbridge
Contact Information
Work
Phone
+353045461930
Mobile
+353 87 6890914
Email
Address
Sandyford
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Real Racing 3
Story
Tagline
Man about town and millionaire in the making.....eventually
Introduction
Resourcing & Training Manager
Working for Gempool. 

Blackbelt in social networking and technical recruitment 

Acting as a subject matter expert across a variety of technical areas

Full-time proud Husband and Father.
My other loves are Music and Martial arts, in no particular order :)
Bragging rights
I get to work with companies like Microsoft, Amazon, Alcatel Lucent and Ericsson on a daily basis. I also work from time to time with new technology start-ups around the country. In my home life outside work, I've released tracks and remixes on a number of lables including Dublin Xpress Records, Gobsmacked, Red Robot Records and The Remix Label
Education
  • Sligo IT
    Applied Biology
  • Benada Abbey
    Leaving Certificate
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Captain Random
Links