Profile

Cover photo
Ellie Campbell
Lives in boulder, Colorado
163 followers|29,477 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't miss this one!
 
A beautiful book by Mary Smith...
No More Mulberries by Mary Smith, Book Blitz, FREE Kindle Ebook, 18-21 May, Limited Time Offer, FBQ, Must Read, Recommended
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks Linda and Indies Unlimited and Shawn for this. Great post @eNovAaw
 
For writers interested in learning more about this forum...and maybe joining.  Thanks, Shawn Inmon! #writers   #authors  
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks +***** New Release Million Dollar Question
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks +eBooks Habit  for including To Catch a Creeper on your fabulous site.  Going Free for two more days

 +Jackie Weger  #eNovAaw
Enjoy today's list of free and bargain ebook deals from eBooksHabit.com! Note: Double-check the prices before buying/downloading. They may have changed. Note: We have received compensation for some of the books mentioned above. We feature…
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful post. These books are such a bargain #eNovAaw
ON SALE for $0.99 Setting Up House: Home and Hearth Collected Edition by Jackie Weger Just in time for summer, Setting Up House is a collection of Jackie Weger's three most popular full-length novels packed with love...
1
Lynda Dickson's profile photo
 
Thanks, Ellie. This certainly is a bargain - 3 books for $0.99!
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
For anyone who hasn't seen this fabulous ENovelAuthors post by #JackieWeger and who want to learn how to promote books. Get reading! :)
eHow to choose a book promoter You have done everything right for your book. You wrote it, you had it edited and proofed, the cover is sensational. Now you have to sell it, or at the very least, dr...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
163 people
Honor. A Dawson's profile photo
Jessica Bickerton's profile photo
Trulee Vs Spot Book Blog's profile photo
Renee Giraldy's profile photo
Glenna Mageau's profile photo
Jeanette Vaughan's profile photo
DC Head's profile photo
Esperanza Garcia's profile photo
Sheryl Browne's profile photo

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Free alert - No more Mulberries by #MarySmith
No More Mulberries by Mary Smith, Book Blitz, FREE Kindle Ebook, 18-21 May, Limited Time Offer, FBQ, Must Read, Recommended
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Release by Kerry Donovan :)
 
New Release! Mmm, diamonds. :)
Release Day! The DCI Jones Casebook: Sean Freeman - Kerry J Donovan - Author - Whoopee! Published today (9th May 2015), The DCI Jones Casebook: Sean Freeman.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for featuring Creeper +eBookSoda Free for two more days :) 
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Class of April 2015 HBS Author's Spotlight with the delightful  +James Moushon 
1
Add a comment...

Ellie Campbell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Million Dollar Question Book of the Day :)
1
1
Jo Lamb (Louise Charles)'s profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
163 people
Honor. A Dawson's profile photo
Jessica Bickerton's profile photo
Trulee Vs Spot Book Blog's profile photo
Renee Giraldy's profile photo
Glenna Mageau's profile photo
Jeanette Vaughan's profile photo
DC Head's profile photo
Esperanza Garcia's profile photo
Sheryl Browne's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Author
Skills
writing
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ellie Campbell, Pam Burks, Lorraine Campbell
Story
Tagline
Ellie Campbell is a pseudonym for sisters, Pam Burks and Lorraine Campbell. Transplanted from Scotland to England as teens, they took up writing between full-time work, world travelling and child-raising. Each of them had over 70 short stories published in major UK and international magazines before they decided to collaborate in writing novels, despite the fact that they live on opposite sides of the Atlantic.
Introduction

We are Lorraine Campbell and Pam Burks, two sisters separated by the Atlantic Ocean. We didn’t exactly set out to write together. Both of us were already established short story writers before all those long telephone conversations led to Ellie Campbell. We are equally passionate about writing, travel, horses, dogs, the outdoors, and although Pam now lives in Reigate, not far from London, with a husband, three children and a dog, while Lorraine is on a small Colorado ranch near wild and wonderful Boulder with husband, three horses, five cats, one dog and four chickens - we both believe in enjoying life to the fullest, be it digging up carrots in the allotment, listening to audio books while scooping manure in the corrals or going on a trail ride in the beautiful Rocky Mountains. Learn more about us on our website.

Chicklitsisters.com

Bragging rights
We are the authors of three novels. How to Survive Your Sisters, When Good Friends Go Bad and Looking for La La
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
boulder, Colorado
Previously
reigate, England - London - Los Angeles - Sydney - Belize - Carcassonne - Ecuador