Profile

Cover photo
Ella Ralph
Attended Sprowston High School
Lives in Surrey, UK
148 followers|325,043 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ella Ralph

Blog Posts  - 
 
Have you heard about Grayson?
 
Interested in doing your good deed for 2014? Look no further...
1
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interested in doing your good deed for 2014? Look no further...
1
1
Ella Ralph's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is your little one a nightmare when it comes to baply change time? This post may help...
It all starts off so simply. Your tiny little helpless newborn just lies there. No nappy changing routines or tricks are needed. Then they learn to roll  Once he realises he can evade having his nappy changed, there’s no stopping … Continue reading →
1
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
i'm aries too :-D all the best people are! x
A is for Alix, the sister I don't speak to. Far from leaving a hole in my world, life has never been more peaceful. There is a long and mundane story behind this, but it really doesn't bother me so I won't bore you to tears w...
1
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this post!! Not in any way trying to influence or change your decision (hey, it's your vagina! :p) but just to toot the horn for a natural birth - it's awesome, doesn't hurt that bad and you don't need help with pretty much everything for 6 weeks afterwards! But I'm sure you're already well aware of all the facts so I'll mind my own business now :-) started following your blog, excited to keep up with your journey! x

http://www.bellslittleones.com
1
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

Shared publicly  - 
 
My thoughts during the 2 week wait and beyond...
Thursday 26th September - 2 weeks and 5 days (3 weeks and 2 days by LMP) Am I or aren’t I? I feel so tired... lethargic, like my feet need dragging around behind me. Although I’ve done this ‘early’...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
148 people
Danielle Parker's profile photo
Donald Marcus's profile photo
Jarnail Singh's profile photo
Sam Joseph's profile photo
Jax Blunt's profile photo
JustA SingleGirl's profile photo
Emma Wright's profile photo
Jenni Hill's profile photo
M.N. TUTUL's profile photo

Ella Ralph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Easy peasy jungle theme toddler birthday party... on a budget!!
You could say we go a tad overboard on Oliver’s birthday. For his first birthday, we ended up having three parties – one with...
1
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

Blog Posts  - 
 
How many children is enough? I always thought I'd like two or three. I guess I still think that actually. I know David is more on the 'two' side of things..
1
1
Domestic Goddesque's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I imagine i'll be getting a lot of the "are you going to have another one" in a year or two's time, now that we know that this one is another boy - people just do not think. Some idiot at work whose wife is due around the same time as me (they already have a little girl) made a ridiculous comment/joke about us 'swapping' if they were to find out theirs was another girl. Stupid at best, upsetting and hurtful at worse when you already feel guilty for having a preference - how dare everyone else assume it too! ... And breathe :-) Good luck with your c-section, stay breach babies!! xxx
It's been an interesting sort of day. It started disgustingly early (4am) with the usual wee break, but then my mind woke up, and I couldn't stop stressing about the c-section conversation I would be having in a few hours at ...
1
Ella Ralph's profile photoRuby Knickers's profile photo
4 comments
 
they're talking about delivering at 37 weeks, so I've got 7 left to go :) hopefully after my scan on 28th I'll have a definite date.

It's weird isn't it, it took me so long to get used to it being two boys but I can't imagine anything else now :)
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Smart storage... don't let those Christmas toys take over your house!!
1
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stuck on ideas for dad??? Look no further....
2
Add a comment...

Ella Ralph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out our series of gift ideas on Emma's Diary... stuck what to get for daddy from little one? My top ten fab ideas is coming soon.....
Christmas is not far away at all and I have been thinking about gifts for my toddler.  There are some great gifts out there, from wooden delights to retro classic bought back to our shelves. Here are a few of my favourites to...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
148 people
Danielle Parker's profile photo
Donald Marcus's profile photo
Jarnail Singh's profile photo
Sam Joseph's profile photo
Jax Blunt's profile photo
JustA SingleGirl's profile photo
Emma Wright's profile photo
Jenni Hill's profile photo
M.N. TUTUL's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Full time mummy :-)
Employment
  • Full time mummy, 2011 - present
  • Kellogg, Brown and Root
    Document controller, 2007 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Surrey, UK
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Pink loving, wine drinking, shopping machine! Blogging at www.bellslittleones.co.uk
Introduction
I've skipped all about this country, I was born in Nottingham, moved to Norwich with my family when I was 9 and then moved to Surrey on my own when I was 18! I'm married to a lovely guy, David who I met at my current (although not for much longer!) job and we have a son, Oliver who born in September 2011.
Education
  • Sprowston High School
    GCSEs, 1999 - 2003
  • City College Norwich
    AVCE hospitality & catering management, 2003 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Maiden name - Martin