Profile

Cover photo
Elizabeth Lalli-Reese
Attended Texas Christian University
Lives in Plano, Texas
361 followers|17,235 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Elizabeth Lalli-Reese changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
4
1
Daniel Compton's profile photo
Have her in circles
361 people
Alan FeedNews's profile photo
Don Seymore's profile photo
Thomas Vargas Jr's profile photo
Wayne Levine's profile photo
Tad Dobbs's profile photo
Kossouho Marie-Eric's profile photo
Daniel - Jean marc Dorian's profile photo
Waheed Amjad's profile photo
Yeasin sohel's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
361 people
Alan FeedNews's profile photo
Don Seymore's profile photo
Thomas Vargas Jr's profile photo
Wayne Levine's profile photo
Tad Dobbs's profile photo
Kossouho Marie-Eric's profile photo
Daniel - Jean marc Dorian's profile photo
Waheed Amjad's profile photo
Yeasin sohel's profile photo
Work
Occupation
SPHR, JD, HR Executive. I use my law degree + my HR experience and my love of recruiting to make companies more successful.
Skills
Vice President of HR by day & principal of Texas Strategic HR (visit at txstrategichr.com)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Plano, Texas
Previously
Valley Ranch, Texas - Fort Worth, Texas
Story
Tagline
Football trash talker; HR lady; dog person. 100% Texan.
Introduction
I'm an eternal optimist.
Love sports, especially my teams (Frogs, Cowboys, Cottagers)
Ex-attorney in HR (and loving it).
Horrible dancer.
Native Texan.

http://www.facebook.com/TXStrategicHR
http://www.talentculture.com/author/Elizabeth-Lalli-Reese/
http://txstrategichr.com/
http://twitter.com/#!/txstrategichr

I also write content for Monster.com, Glassdoor.com, and Talentculture.com. I speak at HR and Talent conference (like Talent Net Live and regional SHRM shows.) I also can be found periodically on the #1 HR Radio Show, DriveThru HR.

“The challenge of leadership is to be strong, but not rude; be kind, but not weak; be bold, but not bully; be thoughtful, but not lazy; be humble, but not timid; be proud, but not arrogant; have humor, but without folly.” — Jim Rohn

Bragging rights
SPHR, sports trivia maven, doesn't throw like a girl
Education
  • Texas Christian University
    Political Science, 1998 - 2002
  • Texas A&M University
    Law Degree (Juris Doctorate), 2002 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
November 8, 1979
Other names
Beth Lalli, Lalli-Reese, Elizabeth Lalli, Elizabeth Reese