Profile

Cover photo
Edward Treu
Worked at Krebs Custom Inc
Attended Harper College
Lives in Manchester, NH
827 followers|1,458,452 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Edward Treu

Discussion  - 
 
 
+Lia LaMountain, just got home from work with these two. The albino couldn't even walk. We've managed to force feed them (Gerber: Chicken & Chicken Broth). Hopefully they'll be able to eat solid foods by morning. We'll get them some cat food tomorrow. We're looking for a place to take them, but everyone has a waiting list right now.
7
Justin P's profile photoJessica McKinley's profile photoEdward Treu's profile photo
5 comments
 
She found them on Balch Street, on the West side on Manchester, NH. They're at the shelter now. We'll call in a couple days, and see if the heat stroke got to them.
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

» Videos  - 
 
INR5: Dawkins & Krauss Conversation
2
1
LL Pete's profile photo
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Taking notes just in case shit gets real
4
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Vivaldi Browser, do you really need to open a dozen separate instances of vivaldi-bin to run a browser? It's so hard to keep track of memory use.

Mint 17
1
Vivaldi Browser's profile photoJulius “Chupaculo de Santamaria” Mudkips's profile photo
3 comments
 
Also, if you use the internal taskmanager, wouldn't that cause a (recursive) Schrodinger effect ? Every instance needs to observe the change, thus increasing the footprint of every instance.


An accurate reading is inherently impossible.
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I miss this meme. It was one of the dankest.
1
Scott Corbin's profile photo
 
Little lower....
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I totally recommend this stuff. At 15 USD a bottle, with a great taste, it can't be beat.
2
The Wrath of Kahn's profile photoEdward Treu's profile photoAdam Foster's profile photoScott Corbin's profile photo
9 comments
 
http://www.thenakedgrapewine.com/Wines/Pinot-Noir.asp?pid=1224&wine=Pinot%20Noir

I've gotten this stuff for $4 and it's pretty good.
Add a comment...
In his circles
348 people
Have him in circles
827 people
zana ace's profile photo
earl nason's profile photo
Maggie Lopez's profile photo
sisca youna's profile photo
W33TY - - W33TY -'s profile photo
Majdi Chnini's profile photo
Maine Ninja's profile photo
Makyah Mccreary's profile photo
Jillian Brown's profile photo

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Lia LaMountain, just got home from work with these two. The albino couldn't even walk. We've managed to force feed them (Gerber: Chicken & Chicken Broth). Hopefully they'll be able to eat solid foods by morning. We'll get them some cat food tomorrow. We're looking for a place to take them, but everyone has a waiting list right now.
2
1
Maggie Lopez's profile photoEdward Treu's profile photo
6 comments
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
2
Matt Long's profile photo
 
Always good stuff 
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
7
1
The Wrath of Kahn's profile photoBruce Wayne's profile photo
 
One can only hope...
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Yep that's about right
1
Edward Treu's profile photoScott Corbin's profile photoSIN JONES's profile photo
5 comments
 
It's not the unknown part but what they think they know, they attack.
Add a comment...

Edward Treu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Obama's America
1
Edward Treu's profile photoMaggie Lopez's profile photoJoker's profile photo
13 comments
Joker
 
Murica bitches. Land of the free....
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
348 people
Have him in circles
827 people
zana ace's profile photo
earl nason's profile photo
Maggie Lopez's profile photo
sisca youna's profile photo
W33TY - - W33TY -'s profile photo
Majdi Chnini's profile photo
Maine Ninja's profile photo
Makyah Mccreary's profile photo
Jillian Brown's profile photo
Education
  • Harper College
    Welding/Machining, 2008 - 2010
  • Lake Michigan Collage
    Welding, 2010 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
June 1, 1988
Relationship
In an open relationship
Other names
HitmanNumber86
Story
Tagline
O hai!
Introduction
I'm a 26 year old, 6'8" (I DO NOT PLAY BASKETBALL) Pansexual, Brazilian, Anarcho-Capitalist, Egalitarian, Welder, Machinist, Linux operator, professional troll and nerdfighter.

Looking for friends, benefits, relationships, debates, and intellectual conversation.

Bragging rights
Moving to New Hampshire. Former PFC 3rd Battalion/7th Marines
Work
Occupation
Welder, Machinist, Linux Administrator
Employment
  • Krebs Custom Inc
    CNC Operator, 2008 - 2008
  • Ace Hardware
    Stocker, 2005 - 2006
  • JFC Inc
    Welder, 2008 - 2009
  • MIFAB
    Welder, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Manchester, NH
Previously
Barrington, IL - Rio de Janero, Brazil - Fox River, IL - Blue Island, IL - Grand Junction, MI - 29 Palms, CA - Crete, IL
Links