Profile

Cover photo
Eduardo Ibarra
Works at Valk Technologies
Attended Universidad Politécnica de Victoria
Lived in Houston
4,282 followers|228,111 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial aprenderemos a crear interesantes efectos de profundidad de campo a través de desenfoque de iris.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial aprenderás a crear un full stack, con CodeIgniter y MySQL en el backend y Ionic en el frontend.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aquí el proceso acelerado de esta composición con textura.
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cumplimos 7 Años!!!
 ·  Translate
5
1
ferkiori fernando jesus carmona mendoza's profile photo
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial aprenderás a crear una composición para halloween de una manera muy rápida y sencilla.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cómo acceder a la cámara, GPS, contactos y demás características del smartphone? Aquí tenemos la respuesta.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,282 people
JOSE PEREZ's profile photo
Silena Cujia Sequea's profile photo
Adriana Santos's profile photo
JoZ NighT's profile photo
Diana Cecilia Rodriguez Huerta's profile photo
Charly Costa Alegre's profile photo
Cactoos Belde's profile photo
TitaN GameS (TitaN GameS)'s profile photo
Dany Santos's profile photo

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial creamos una aplicación utilizando angularJS y Bootstrap de una manera muy rápida y sencilla.
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial muestro como crear distintos efectos de luz de una manera muy sencilla.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial aprendemos a crear una bella composición usando una textura creada por nosotros mismos.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awaken the Force within you. Choose a side and your Google apps will follow your path.
2
Jorge Alvarez's profile photo
 
Hola Eduardo, de que se trata??
Saludos!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial aprenderemos a implementar pull to refresh en nuestra aplicación. Es decir, estirar hacia abajo una lista, para traer nuevos posts desde internet.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Eduardo Ibarra

Shared publicly  - 
 
En este tutorial instalaremos la línea de comandos de Ionic y empezaremos a trabajar con ella, como todos unos profesionales.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,282 people
JOSE PEREZ's profile photo
Silena Cujia Sequea's profile photo
Adriana Santos's profile photo
JoZ NighT's profile photo
Diana Cecilia Rodriguez Huerta's profile photo
Charly Costa Alegre's profile photo
Cactoos Belde's profile photo
TitaN GameS (TitaN GameS)'s profile photo
Dany Santos's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT Engineer, Web Developer and Graphic Design-Freelancer
Employment
  • Valk Technologies
    Co-Founder & CTO, 2013 - present
  • tuTEAM
    CEO, 2011 - present
  • Multitut
    CEO, 2009 - present
  • Rice University
    Software Engineer, 2013
  • The Parent Tree
    Systems Engineer, 2012 - 2013
  • Universidad Politécnica de Victoria
    Graphic Designer, 2011
  • eOne Business
    Software Engineer
  • MaxiGráfica
    Graphic Designer
  • Vectornova
    Software Engineer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Houston - Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
Links
Story
Tagline
Always learning new things.
Introduction

Eduardo is the leading expert on producing video tutorials of a wide variety of themes for those people seeking to learn about web development, and multimedia production on internet. This is his main project, Multitut.

With more than 350 video tutorials produced, Eduardo has being recognized for the hispanic Youtube community as one of the greatest teachers on the web. He has also established the biggest spanish-speaker team of tutors of the web, tuTEAM which members are trained to improve their skills and knowledge.

Recently, Eduardo has started his own software development company working with new web technologies and iOS devices.

Bragging rights
Survived College
Education
  • Universidad Politécnica de Victoria
    2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
April 19
Other names
Hugo de la Cruz