Profile

Cover photo
Edouard E
Works at Project2cloud
Lives in France
8,117 followers|2,713,477 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews
People
Have him in circles
8,117 people
David Cibert-Gothon's profile photo
Matty John's profile photo
Shari Smith's profile photo
Marsha Fay's profile photo
Christophe Batier's profile photo
Ahmed Mohamed Ali's profile photo
Sandra Sissy's profile photo
Pelle “PelletesproductionHD” TES's profile photo
Curt A's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Project2cloud
    Managing Director (Jack of all trades!), 2011 - present
  • French Energy Group
    Chief Legal Officer, 2011 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Sigismond Dalenvert / Arthur Gessan / Madame Billaut (non je rigole !)
Story
Tagline
He thrusts his fists against the posts and still insists he sees the ghosts (now go & read it loud !)
Introduction
He Who Circles Me, Abandon All Hope Of Understanding My Sharings!

I'm proudly nobody here.

I may not even exist, it depends on your level of perception...

But you don't care, because you already know me.
 

To avoir further misunderstanding and irrelevant criticism :

I take NOTHING seriously (unless I really take it seriously). This is my way of life. Get over it!

And for :

- " Gunners of Navarone " (people who industrially repost what they see from the stream...)

- people abusing of LOL ROFL OMG WTF...

- people worshipping cats pic and other cutesy sentimentalities

- people in love with dumber animated GIFs

- COACHES,

- Marketing Enthusiasts,

I'm sorry, but we don't play in the same league. Call me snobbish!

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
France
Previously
Pyongyang, North Korea - Tchernoble - Vulcain - The Web - Shambala

Stream

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
I couldn't have said it better!
15
3
Skye Delaney (Skye Blue)'s profile photoFi' mouss's profile photoVeiko Voolaid's profile photoBenoit St-Pierre's profile photo
3 comments
 
Future's made of virtual insanity.
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
my girl doesn't know I'm sharing pics of nude women on the Interwebz...
6
Stephanie Dreyfürst's profile photoDario's profile photoemilio g's profile photoEdouard E's profile photo
5 comments
 
+emilio g​ no she's just holding a weed pot from Chernobyl...
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ye Road Less Travel'd
7
Mee Ming Wong's profile photoDario's profile photoScott Cramer's profile photoEdouard E's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Scott Cramer Naughty boy!
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fox News asked its audience for moon pictures...
7
Dario's profile photoMee Ming Wong's profile photo
2 comments
 
...the audience brainstorming.
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
"…a child must be protected from being downgraded to a commodity which can be ordered from a third party."
Children aren't a made-to-order commodity, says the court.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
8,117 people
David Cibert-Gothon's profile photo
Matty John's profile photo
Shari Smith's profile photo
Marsha Fay's profile photo
Christophe Batier's profile photo
Ahmed Mohamed Ali's profile photo
Sandra Sissy's profile photo
Pelle “PelletesproductionHD” TES's profile photo
Curt A's profile photo

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fuck! The Minnesota dentist Walter "Big Ammo" Palmer stroke again!
When hitchBOT the hitchhiking robot started his journey in Boston two weeks ago he wanted to see the entire country. Unfortunately, he never made it out of the Northeast. The researchers who built hitchBOT announced today that they need to stop the experiment because hitchBOT was vandalized in Philadelphia.
4
1
Dario's profile photoAdam Balm's profile photo
Dario
+
1
2
1
 
They should have tried to pull this stunt on a T800 from Skynet :-). They do well 2 things: chew gum and kick ass. And they are all out of bubble gums......
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
Since I got heavily drunk with Matt the singer (yeah I'm showing off! But you're publicly documenting your pointless existence...) I'm nourishing a cheerleader's attraction for The National...
6
1
Stefan Geißler's profile photo
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
When we'll all be gone...
3
1
Mee Ming Wong's profile photoJean-Marc Luna (juancaramel)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Brought tears to my eyes.
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
Travelling is highly dangerous...

A Short Fable by Robert Louis Stevenson
7
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
BEST 'TIME OF MY LIFE' COVER. EVER.

(potentially offensive for prude people or inhabitants of the 'Bible Belt'...)
4
Hrvoje Peranovic's profile photoMee Ming Wong's profile photoScott Cramer's profile photo
3 comments
 
Doh! Lol
Add a comment...

Edouard E

Shared publicly  - 
 
What Else?
7
2
Nora Olivier's profile photoEdouard E's profile photoSparky Santos's profile photoNick Drice (Zombie Robot)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
+Nora Olivier je me porte come un charme!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Serving the best beers in town since 14 years...
Atmosphere: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Very Good
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map