Profile

Cover photo
Edgar Hernandez
Lives in El Paso Tx
290 followers|102,594 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

In his circles
1,539 people
Have him in circles
290 people
Rihards Ratke's profile photo
Võ Chí Cường's profile photo
Rodney Pike's profile photo
ashraf ghobrial's profile photo
Gmr Leon's profile photo
Joseph Long's profile photo
zubain khan's profile photo
Marco Estrada's profile photo
badr genaoui's profile photo

Edgar Hernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It's not quite warp drive, but researchers are hot on the trail of building nuclear fusion impulse engines, complete with real-life dilithium crystals.
7 comments on original post
1
1
Add a comment...

Edgar Hernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#SpotlightOfTheWeek - Unlike other Jedi Masters, who often lose themselves in the meditation of the unifying Force, Qui-Gon Jinn lived for the moment, espousing a philosophy of "feel, don't think -- use your instincts."

Learn more at: http://strw.rs/1JEbUTV
28 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Edgar Hernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Leonard Nimoy's son Adam has launched a Kickstarter to do a documentary about his father. Check it out: http://bit.ly/LoveOfSpock
Adam Nimoy is raising funds for "For the Love of Spock" - A Documentary Film on Kickstarter! YOU can help make Adam & Leonard Nimoy's plan to create a Spock Doc come true! Watch the video, share the vision & pledge what you can!
28 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Edgar Hernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just entered to win a Chihuahuas Baseball signed by the whole team!
1
Add a comment...

Edgar Hernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enter to be the Very Important Chihuahua for a day. Get Tickets, Food and VIP transportation to and from the Park!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,539 people
Have him in circles
290 people
Rihards Ratke's profile photo
Võ Chí Cường's profile photo
Rodney Pike's profile photo
ashraf ghobrial's profile photo
Gmr Leon's profile photo
Joseph Long's profile photo
zubain khan's profile photo
Marco Estrada's profile photo
badr genaoui's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
El Paso Tx
Previously
El paso - El Paso Tx
Work
Occupation
IT Specialist
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 26
Relationship
Married
Other names
snell
Edgar Hernandez's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Chrome Browser - Google - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Browse fast on your Android phone and tablet with the Google Chrome browser you love on desktop. Pick up where you left off on your other de

Carbon nanotube fibers make superior links to brain
phys.org

Carbon nanotube fibers invented at Rice University may provide the best way to communicate directly with the brain.

20-Game Paw-tial Plan Giveaway
my.elpasochihuahuas.com

Enter to win a 20-Game ticket package for the Chihuahuas 2015 season

Twitch
market.android.com

Twitch is the world’s leading video platform and community for gamers where more than 45 million gamers gather every month to watch and inte

30 Free WordPress Themes For September 2013
87studios.net

Best collection of FREE WordPress themes for September 2013 - 30 new, fresh and uniqe designs! You must see that roundup!

Google Developers - Google+ - Today on GDL: Exclusive Interviews from I/...
plus.google.com

Today on GDL: Exclusive Interviews from I/O 2013 #gdl #io13 #googlex #ingress #chrome #search If you couldn’t make it to San Francisco for…

Music Beta by Google
music.google.com

Upload your personal music collection and access it instantly on the web or any compatible device without the hassle of wires or syncing.

Surface Mount Soldering Tutorial
revision3.com

Ben solders a mini oscilloscope to demonstrate surface mount soldering technique.

Dave Matthews Band
grooveshark.com

Dave Matthews Band available for free on Grooveshark.

NASA
plus.google.com

To reach for new heights and reveal the unknown so that what we do and learn will benefit all humankind.

Lost Egyptian Pyramids Appear on Google Earth
gizmodo.com

If only Howard Carter had access to satellite imagery, maybe he would have discovered more than just King Tut's tomb. Fortunately, Google Ea

Minecraft Gallery
plus.google.com

Sharing the best Minecraft builds, videos & news!

MIT demos new form of magnetism that could lead to quantum communication...
www.engadget.com

It\'s not often that researchers can verify a discovery that could change how we approach basic principles of technology, not just build on

The Hacker News [ THN ] - World's First Dedicated Security Blog
thehackernews.com

The Hacker News has been internationally recognized as a leading news source dedicated to promoting awareness for security experts and hacke

My Head Is An Animal
market.android.com

The performance that launched Icelandic band Of Monsters and Men in the States was an intimate, acoustic living room session recorded in lat

You Can Look Snazzy on a Webcam
wistia.com

How many times have you caught yourself during a webcam chat or interview checking out your own face and wishing you looked a bit less undea

Researchers take full control of cockroach's movement, turn it into a wi...
www.engadget.com

Built-in power supply? Check. Ability to survive anything? Check. Easy to control? Okay, anyone who's had a cockroach as an uninvited houseg

Boston Dynamics' Cheetah robot will hunt you down faster than any person...
www.engadget.com

Let's face it, we're doomed as a species, because one day, Boston Dynamics is gonna unleash its army of DARPA-funded droids and wipe