Profile

Cover photo
Eddy Ray
Works at Eddy Ray Magic
Lives in Newmanstown, PA
2,796 followers|488,461 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just published! Make sure to connect with me on LinkedIn! Check out this #monday #magictrick, it's #free
1
Add a comment...

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out the trailer for my Cups and Balls Magic DVD Set, you'll see classic movies... and a few hidden gems.
1
Add a comment...

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family magic entertainment - great for parties, reunions, and other special events. We offer stand-up magic and comedy shows as well as mingle close-up magic that can be performed anywhere. Get more details at the link!
1
Add a comment...

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Grab a tie and a spare few minutes to learn some quick tricks and stunts.
1
Add a comment...

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
A bit about me and my magic shows for York, Pennsylvania!
1
Add a comment...

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'll be doing a magic workshop at GEARS community center in Elizabethtown, PA on July 15th, some of magic taught is from my book, Magic Tricks in Minutes  http://www.amazon.com/Magic-Tricks-Minutes-Eddy-Ray/dp/0578033151
1
Add a comment...

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Philadelphia Magician Eddy Ray poses for a picture along with several children who became the stars of the show! This magician in Philadelphia recently performed his family friendly magic show at Grasso's Magic Theater! For m...
1
Add a comment...

Eddy Ray

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my listing on GigSalad and of course my client reviews!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,796 people
Glenn Roth (Fingerstyle Guitarist)'s profile photo
William Ryan's profile photo
Certified Magic Professionals's profile photo
Harry Edgeworth's profile photo
prashanth kumar.s.m s.m's profile photo
Manu Thomas's profile photo
Alexander Marsh's profile photo
nova frogge's profile photo
Darleen Tulin Morris's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Professional Magician
Skills
Entertainer, Magician, Speaker, Fire Eating, Sleight of Hand, Comedy
Employment
  • Eddy Ray Magic
    Professional Magician, 1995 - present
  • Magic Makers Inc.
    Talent, Consultant, Helped Design Products, 2005
  • Mingus Magic Shop
    Magician, Manager, 2000 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Pennsylvania's Busiest Magician Eddy Ray
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • New Words With Friends
Story
Tagline
Professional Family Magician in Pennsylvania for Kids and Adults. I make events magical and memorable!
Introduction
International Illusionist & Pennsylvania Magician Eddy Ray has performed for audiences all over the world from Las Vegas, Nevada and even to the far reaches of Tokyo, Japan. He continues to be a highly sought after entertainer for private and corporate events with his unique magic and comedy shows. If you're searching for an entertainer that provides an incredibly entertaining, modern and memorable show... you've found him!

Pennsylvania Magician
Pennsylvania Magician Kids Birthday Party
Bragging rights
Made Fox43 Meteorologist Jeff Robbins Disappear
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Newmanstown, PA
Previously
Mohnton, PA
Savage Kia staff are the best of the best when it comes to customer service in sales and service. My wife and I have now bought 3 cars from them and appreciate the time and personal effort given to us to ensure we are completely satisfied. Thanks very much Savage Kia, we look forward to doing more business with you in the future. #3
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Are you planning on having a private party or a birthday party and need entertainment quick? Well, Eddy Ray would be perfect. With his innovative skills in sleight of hand and the close up magic he performs he can keep your guests wondering about the tricks he does for hours on end. From my mom's party, I've had two of guests who were interested in booking him for one of their events. It was the best birthday I hosted for either one of my parents. I would definitely recommend him for any event being scheduled. Outstanding professionalism. - Bethany Sudbury
• • •
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
"Dear Mr. Ray, On behalf of the Bernville Area Community Library Board of Trustees, I would like to thank you for another great performance at the Bernville Library in June. We were very pleased to have 92 children present for the start of the Summer Reading Program at the library - you are obviously a great draw! We also appreciate your flexibility in moving things as the audience got larger and larger. Thank you for again providing your special brand of magic tricks in Bernville." Betsy Reifsnyder Board Secretary
• • •
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago