Profile

Cover photo
Eddie Diaz
Works at Magnus Capital
Attended William Howard Taft
Lives in Northridge
155 followers|712,057 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Eddie Diaz

Discussion  - 
 
Hey +ZTEUSA Customer Service​ can you find out why TouchPal decided to put ads on the lockscreen as I charge the phone?
5
John Lawrence's profile photoFernando Rodriguez's profile photoMango N. (MangoFruitTips)'s profile photo
26 comments
 
i dont have the update yet, im still on lollipop. how can i find that lock screen?
Add a comment...
 
Manage to squeezed 6 1/2 hours of SoT.
Can only accomplished this with excellent Data and Cell service.
4
Eddie Diaz's profile photoDarrell Gilmore's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Eddie Diaz​ thanks I'll give it a try.
Add a comment...
4
Fernando Rodriguez's profile photo
 
Indeed this phone takes good pictures. 
Add a comment...

Eddie Diaz

Community: Q&A/Help/Request  - 
 
Do you guys know of a MEDIA app that gives me information of the Movie or Shows that I have (locally) on my device?

The way Mizuu did it: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.miz.mizuu (This app is no longer develop) 
2
Eddie Diaz's profile photoManinder Singh's profile photo
5 comments
 
Yeah, the ui is terrible
Add a comment...

Eddie Diaz

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I'm giving away some copies of ML Manager Pro for free. All you need to do is sharing this post on Google+ and reply to this question with a comment below: Why do you like ML Manager?

TERMS
• Limited to 10 copies of ML Manager Pro.
• Only 1 copy per user.
• Giveaway closes on 10 September, 2015.
• Update 1.0.5 of ML Manager is required to apply for this giveaway (available on Google Play).
ML Manager es un completo y personalizable gestor de aplicaciones para Andr...
15 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
155 people
Jerry Wesley's profile photo
Kizzy Evans's profile photo
Anthony Crisci's profile photo
Jhilma Morales's profile photo
Goldploy Goldploy's profile photo
keyla ortiz's profile photo
Victory Property Management Company's profile photo
ALICIA DOMINGUEZ's profile photo
Lisa Zapata's profile photo

Eddie Diaz

Discussion  - 
 
Quick Question:

My friend had the Axon Pro and he gets a beep alerting him of a weak Wi-Fi signal when he's on call.

He does not have the alert checked off and I don't get that beep, but I have the regular Axon.

What could it be? Anybody encounter it?
3
Eddie Diaz's profile photoZTEUSA Customer Service's profile photoFernando Rodriguez's profile photo
7 comments
 
+ZTEUSA Customer Service​ man I totally missed to mention that one. :-)
Add a comment...

Eddie Diaz

Tips & Tricks  - 
 
Hey Pro owners/T-Mobile users...
You guys have Wi-Fi calling!
 
A notable update for the ZTE Axon Pro.
When the ZTE Axon Pro launched back in August, ZTE said that its new phone supported T-Mobile’s band 12 and Voice over LTE, but there wasn’t any word about it working with T-Mo Wi-Fi Calling. Well thanks to a new update, the Axon Pro has added Wi-Fi Calling to its repertoire. ZTE today released an update to the Axon Pro that adds support for “T-Mobile Wi-Fi calling 2.0,” also known ... [read full article]
6 comments on original post
4
Walter Lucio's profile photo
 
The icon keeps popping in and out even if its disabled.
Add a comment...
 
Here's a screenshot of the changes to the Axon (not Pro)
2
Add a comment...

Eddie Diaz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check it out +Selina Kyle 
 
76 years of Batman
look at the evolution

#batman #superhero #gif
10 comments on original post
4
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
155 people
Jerry Wesley's profile photo
Kizzy Evans's profile photo
Anthony Crisci's profile photo
Jhilma Morales's profile photo
Goldploy Goldploy's profile photo
keyla ortiz's profile photo
Victory Property Management Company's profile photo
ALICIA DOMINGUEZ's profile photo
Lisa Zapata's profile photo
Education
  • William Howard Taft
    General Education, 1997 - 2001
  • Los Angeles Pierce College
    Child Education, 2002
  • California State University Northridge
    Child Education, 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
October 8, 1982
Relationship
Single
Other names
Fermin Eduardo Diaz
Story
Tagline
"If I can't bring you more business than I don't deserve to have yours"
Introduction

I'm a people person, I consider myself a great negotiator and an excellent listener. I love teaching people what I know, but I DO NOT discuss any Trade Secrets, I want to learn more... and more!!!

Find out about my Professional Life by checking my LinkedIn Profile below and hopefully I can gain your business as a client or start a Networking Relationship with you.


Let me know why you want to connect with me.
I added (or will add) you because of the following:
  • Cars
  • Funny
  • Android
  • Finance
  • Mortgage
  • Tech Stuff
  • Informative
  • Real Estate
  • Educational
  • Photography
  • Entertainment
Bragging rights
I was on the cover of 2 major newspapers
Work
Occupation
Business Development Manager
Skills
I help: CONSUMERS get financially qualified - LOAN OFFICERS better commissions - REAL ESTATE AGENTS more clients
Employment
  • Magnus Capital
    Business Development Manager, 2015 - present
    Connect with me through LinkedIn!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Northridge
Previously
All San Fenando Valley