Profile

Cover photo
EJ Hill
Lives in Vermont, South Africa
383 followers|3,021,600 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Five years ago, today.
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Exactly 4 years ago at the Jan Rabie Tital Pool in Onrusrivier ...
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The loneliest moment in someone's life is when they are watching their whole world fall apart, and all they can do is stare blankly." - F. Scott Fitzgerald
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
2
Riette Roos's profile photo
 
Lieflik!!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
383 people
Itemscope's profile photo
Petro Mersham's profile photo
Tristan Winters's profile photo
Earn Money From Blogs's profile photo
shehab ahmed's profile photo
Travis Kilson's profile photo
Nicolene griesel's profile photo
Stephen Diederichs's profile photo
Adeel Ahmed's profile photo

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
 
My little crazy monkey baby 🙈
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

EJ Hill

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Be kind, for everyone you meet is fighting a harder battle." - Plato
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
383 people
Itemscope's profile photo
Petro Mersham's profile photo
Tristan Winters's profile photo
Earn Money From Blogs's profile photo
shehab ahmed's profile photo
Travis Kilson's profile photo
Nicolene griesel's profile photo
Stephen Diederichs's profile photo
Adeel Ahmed's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT Consultant and Teacher
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 5, 1977
Relationship
In a domestic partnership
Other names
Edward Justus
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Plants vs. Zombies 2
  • Hay Day
Story
Tagline
Gamer. IT Consultant. High School Teacher. Single Father. Student.
Introduction
Abolitionist. Activist. Apologist. Atheist. Autodidact. Bibliophile. Blogger. Businessman. Divergent. Dreamer. Gamer. Iconoclast. IT Consultant. Mad Scientist. Martial Artist. Philosopher. Polemicist. Programmer. Skeptic. Student. Theologian. Webmaster. Former Pastor and Continuity Presenter for Radio 7.
Bragging rights
The cutest baby girl ;-)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Vermont, South Africa
Previously
Robertson, South Africa - Robertson, South Africa - Paarl, South Africa - Hermanus, South Africa - Kraaifontein, South Africa - Sandbaai, South Africa - Milnerton, South Africa - Ashton, South Africa - Vermont, South Africa - Onrus, South Africa
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
EJ Hill's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
History of Nuclear Energy - World Nuclear Association
www.world-nuclear.org

Outline History of Nuclear Energy, history of atomic theory, discoveries by Rontgen, Becquerel, Rutherford, Curie, history of commercial nuc

All-in-One Messenger
allinone.im

Use messengers like WhatsApp, Telegram, Messenger, Skype and many more in one app!

Thinking and memorizing; test preparation and taking menus
www.studygs.net

Study Guides and Strategies: thinking and memorizing; test preparation and taking menus.

NeuroLogica Blog
theness.com

NeuroLogica Blog: Your Daily Fix of Neuroscience, Skepticism, and Critical Thinking

NeuroLogica Blog » The Johnson and Johnson Talc Cancer Case
theness.com

A jury has recently found for the plaintiff against the company Johnson and Johnson over the claim that their talc powder may have caused ov

Tor Browser
www.torproject.org

The Tor software protects you by bouncing your communications around a distributed network of relays run by volunteers all around the world:

Word Counter: The Word Count Calculator
wordcounter.net

Wordcounter is a word count and a character count tool. Simply place your cursor into the box and begin typing. Word counter will automatica

EJ Hill | University of the People - Academia.edu
uopeople.academia.edu

Academia.edu is a place to share and follow research.

Simple EPUB Reader
chrome.google.com

Simple EPUB Reader for EPUB3 books.

Desktop App | Cometdocs
www.cometdocs.com

One-click conversions. Convert a file with just one click. Use our service without having to open your browser or email client. With one rig

Peergrade.io - Better feedback for your students
www.peergrade.io

Give students a better learning experience with faster and more thorough feedback while saving time and money.

Human Rights Watch
www.hrw.org

Defending Human Rights Worldwide

Main Page - Linux Mint
www.linuxmint.com

Linux Mint is an elegant, easy to use, up to date and comfortable GNU/Linux desktop distribution.

Pocket
getpocket.com

When you find something you want to view later, put it in Pocket.

Apple on Flipboard
flipboard.com

By EJ Hill | EJ Hill created a magazine on Flipboard. “Apple on Flipboard” is available with thousands of other magazines and all the news y

Alternative Energy on Flipboard
flipboard.com

By EJ Hill | Solar Energy. Hydroelectricity.

Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Engen is a client of mine. Quick and efficient service. Great people.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
14 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
My gym. Great atmosphere. Amazing people. Lots of parking.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Our team at SOHO Computers in Hermanus deals with Telkom on an almost weekly basis. We find their staff very helpful.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago