Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Dwayne Cox
Works at r
Lives in Temple, Texas
16,259 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
1

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
1

Dwayne Cox

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
My Grandfather John Franklin Cox died of a heart attack while living in Blackburn, Oklahoma during his wife's birthday party, eating birthday cake and ice cream with his surviving children, their wives/husband's and their children, Jewel Clarence Cox and wife Ruby Scott Cox and son (me) Dwayne Elroy Cox. Clyde Cox and wife Mary Cox w/ family Johnny, Suzy, Billy, Patsy, Cookie and Judy. Eddie Cox Sr, Eddie Cox Jr., Nina Cox and Tia Cox. And his youngest son Cleo Franklin Cox. Circa 1954 AD.
2

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
All this.

Especially after this week!
410 comments on original post
2
Dwayne Cox's profile photo

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Oldest computer! ... Researcher cites ancient Minoan-era 'computer' ... Athens News - "Researcher Minas Tsikritsis who hails from Crete -- where the Bronze Age Minoan civilization flourished from approximately 2700 BC to 1500 century BC -- maintains that the Minoan Age object discovered in 1898 in Paleokastro site, in the Sitia district of western Crete, preceded the heralded "Antikythera Mechanism" by 1,400 years, and was the first analog and "portable computer" in history. ..." more: http://www.athensnews.gr/portal/1/40058
6 comments on original post
2
Dwayne Cox's profile photo

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What's your kind foot

Re share
3
Dwayne Cox's profile photo

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting cold now.
1

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Denver

10 hours, 2 full tanks of gas, and 20 degree's later, I have arrive in Denver finally. I have to say, that of my full year of traveling, these drives are some of the worse. KC to Denver is the second worst drive in this country, only falling short of Phoenix to Austin for complete nothingness on the road. In 5 days, I have another 6-7 hour drive to Salt Lake City, and 4 days after that, an 8 hour drive to Vegas.

The western tear is always the worst for long drives. At least in the East, and especially in the Northeast, big cities are never more then 2 hours away. Not out here...

So, I got some work to do, and then I'm hitting the hay as I have 2 shoots tomorrow. Here's one from my buddy +AJ Kahn that we shot together a few months back. You guys seem to like the black and white's more then the over photoshopped shots, so I'm trying to get you more of those! ;)

Love Ya!
319 comments on original post
1

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Novel Technique to Sniff Out Alien Life

Here is a report on how analyzing the reflected light of an exoplanet's moon might help astronomers determine if that exoplanet harbors life.

#astronomy #exoplanets
View original post
1

Dwayne Cox

Shared publicly  - 
1
Work
Occupation
Many talents however no occupation at the present time.
Employment
  • r
    R & D, 1969 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
A relationship
Birthday
September 17, 1951
Relationship
Single
Other names
Chingo DeGuerro
Links
Story
Introduction
Finding someone that can handle me for what I've become, knowing that I am capable of loving and sharing that love with someone willing to share their love with me, I need someone to love.
Bragging rights
Longest hair, class of 1969. Suspended for a firearms violation, I brought a machine gun to school.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Temple, Texas
Previously
Tulsa, Ok - Ft. Riley, KS - Ft. Polk, Louisiana - Ft. Sill, Oklahoma - Groveland, California - Stockton, California - Collinsville, Oklahoma - Los Angeles, California - Denver, Colorado - Springfield, Missouri - Joplin, Missouri - Berryville, Arkansas - Little Rock, Arkansas - Snowball, Arkansas - Blue Eye, Missouri -
Contact Information
Home
Phone
254-231-0951
Mobile
254-760-1547, 2542174137
Email
Address
100 North 7th Street Apt.#614 Temple, Texas, 76501-4202